Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

FCC/112/26 Est of Multi-Party Framework Design and Build Wks (Range €20m-€60m ) with an Initial Contract for a. Blakestown Cross, b. Woodside Swords and c. Park Rd Rush for Fingal County Council

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
7926270
Value
€200,000,000
Location
IE061, Ireland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

April 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 12, 2026

Budget
€200,000,000
Duration
48 months
Location
IE061
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Establishment of a Multi Supplier Design and Build Contractor Framework for Design and Build Works ranging from €20m-€60m with an initial contract for the Design and Construction of 30 No. Apartments and Associated Works at Blakestown Cross, Mulhuddart, Dublin 15, 34 No Dwellings and Associated Works at Woodside, Swords, Co Dublin and 32 No. Dwellings and Associated Works, Park Rd., Kenure, Rush Co Dublin for Fingal County Council.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

15 documents available with AI summaries

23FG10 Woodside Swords_Drawing Register.pdfPDF
23FG10 Woodside Swords_Drawing Register.pdf

No summary available for this document.

23FG10 Woodside Swords_Planting Schedule.xlsxXLS
23FG10 Woodside Swords_Planting Schedule.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

23FGF10 Woodside Swords_NBS Specification.pdfPDF
23FGF10 Woodside Swords_NBS Specification.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Contract Notice PDFPDF
7926270_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Addendum 04.zipZIP
Addendum 04.zip

No summary available for this document.

Addendum 06.zipZIP
Addendum 06.zip

No summary available for this document.

Addendum 07.zipZIP
Addendum 07.zip

No summary available for this document.

Addendum 08.zipZIP
Addendum 08.zip

No summary available for this document.

Addendum 09.zipZIP
Addendum 09.zip

No summary available for this document.

Addendum 09.zipZIP
Addendum 09.zip

No summary available for this document.

Blakestown Background Info D.1 D.2 and D.3.zipZIP
Blakestown Background Info D.1 D.2 and D.3.zi...

No summary available for this document.

Blakestown Background Info D.4 D.5 and D.6.zipZIP
Blakestown Background Info D.4 D.5 and D.6.zi...

No summary available for this document.

Blakestown Vol A B and C.zipZIP
Blakestown Vol A B and C.zip

No summary available for this document.

FCC 112 26 Addendum 01.zipZIP
FCC 112 26 Addendum 01.zip

No summary available for this document.

FCC 112 26 Addendum 2.zipZIP
FCC 112 26 Addendum 2.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline