Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Mixed contract, supply and services, by lots, consisting of Technical Support for the Organization of the commemorative events of World Tourism Day 2026, in the Municipality of Puerto de la Cruz.

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 09, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
4947/2026
Value
€43,709
Location
ES709, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 02, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 09, 2026

Budget
€43,709
Duration
1 months
Location
ES709
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato mixto, suministro y servicios, por lotes, consistente en el Apoyo Técnico a la Organización de los actos conmemorativos del Día Mundial del Turismo 2026, en el Municipio de Puerto de la Cruz.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Dia del Turismo.pdfPDF
PCAP Dia del Turismo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT Dia Turismo.pdfPDF
PPT Dia Turismo.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline