Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and installation for renovation of the air conditioning and domestic hot water production system, provision of photovoltaic panels for self-consumption of electricity, and blackout system in the building housing the Beatriz Galindo reception center at Calle Matapozuelos, 4. (2 lots).

Open
Deadline
13 days left
September 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
300/2026/01908
Value
€49,585
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 15, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 01, 2026

Budget
€49,585
Duration
2 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro e instalación para reforma del sistema de climatización y producción de ACS, dotación de placas fotovoltaicas para autoconsumo de energía eléctrica, y sistema de oscurecimiento en el edificio que alberga al centro de acogida Beatriz Galindo en calle Matapozuelos, 4. (2 lotes).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 28342648-Pliegodepr-PPTMATAPOZUELOSpdf_firmado.pdfPDF
28342648-Pliegodepr-PPTMATAPOZUELOSpdf_firmad...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 28430530-PliegodeClusulasAdminist-001003PCA_OE.pdfPDF
28430530-PliegodeClusulasAdminist-001003PCA_O...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline