Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply under lease without option to purchase of uniforms, personal protective equipment and acquisition of work footwear for professionals of SUAP, 061 and centers dependent on the Primary Care Management of the Cantabrian Health Service.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
AM PA GAP 2026/75
Value
€2,185,229
Location
ES130, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Budget
€2,185,229
Duration
24 months
Location
ES130
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro en régimen de arrendamiento sin opción a compra de la uniformidad, equipos de protección individual y adquisición de calzado laboral para los profesionales del SUAP, 061 y centros dependientes de la Gerencia de Atención Primaria del Servicio Cántabro de Salud

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 01 2026-75 PPT.pdfPDF
01 2026-75 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 01 Anexo 01 Identif y autorizacion licitador.pdfPDF
01 Anexo 01 Identif y autorizacion licitador....

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 02 2026-75 PCAP.pdfPDF
02 2026-75 PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 02 Anexo 02 DEUC.pdfPDF
02 Anexo 02 DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 03 Anexo 03 Confidencialidad.pdfPDF
03 Anexo 03 Confidencialidad.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 04 Anexo 04 Oferta economica.pdfPDF
04 Anexo 04 Oferta economica.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 05 Anexo 05 Otros criterios objetivos.pdfPDF
05 Anexo 05 Otros criterios objetivos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 06 Anexo 06 No prohibicion para contratar.pdfPDF
06 Anexo 06 No prohibicion para contratar.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 07 Anexo 07 No incompatibilidad.pdfPDF
07 Anexo 07 No incompatibilidad.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 08 Anexo 08 Solvencia economica.pdfPDF
08 Anexo 08 Solvencia economica.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 09 Anexo 09 Solvencia tecnica.pdfPDF
09 Anexo 09 Solvencia tecnica.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 10 Anexo 10 Modelos Aval.pdfPDF
10 Anexo 10 Modelos Aval.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 11 Anexo 11 Presentacion muestras.pdfPDF
11 Anexo 11 Presentacion muestras.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline