Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Call for tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of tools and equipment for Scoil Mhuire Naofa, Rathfeigh N.S. 17964K

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SMN-2026
Value
€48,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 11, 2026

Budget
€48,000
Duration
36 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

This tender is for the purpose of Hot School Meals for pupils attending Scoil Mhuire Naofa, Rathfeigh N.S. The successful supplier will provide freshly prepared meals during the school year in accordance with the Department of Social Protection Hot School Meals Programme requirements, including menu options, nutritional standards, food safety, delivery arrangements and service support.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8682551_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

CFT Scoil Mhuire Naofa, Rathfeigh N.S. 17964K.docxDOC
CFT Scoil Mhuire Naofa, Rathfeigh N.S. 17964K...

No summary available for this document.

TRD Scoil Mhuire Naofa, Rathfeigh N.S. 17964K.docxDOC
TRD Scoil Mhuire Naofa, Rathfeigh N.S. 17964K...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline