Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

SIS Mt 2821 Forssantie road lighting renewal between Rauhaniemi - Anttila Tammela and luminaire replacements Vt 10 Hämeenlinna, ST2026

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 17, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026-053422
Value
€150,000
Location
Southern Finland, Finland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 10, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 17, 2026

Budget
€150,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Southern Finland
Type
Construction

Original Tender Description

SIS Mt 2821 Forssantie tievalaistuksen uudistaminen väliltä Rauhaniemi - Anttila Tammela sekä valaisinvaihdot Vt 10 Hämeenlinna, ST2026 Mt 2821 Forssantie tievalaistuksen uudistaminen väliltä Rauhaniemi - Anttila Tammela kokonaishintaperusteisena suunnittele ja toteuta -urakkana (ST-urakka). Urakka sisältää yhden kokonaishintaisen optiokohteen. - valaisinvaihdot Vt 10 Hämeenlinna sekä tievalaistuskeskuksen uusinta Mt 2821 Hämeenlinna. Tilaaja voi tilata optiokohteen rahoituksen puitteissa. U

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

HilmaIlmoitus_618875.pdfPDF
HilmaIlmoitus_618875.pdf -- 289.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Kaupalliset, SIS_4887_2026.zipZIP
Kaupalliset, SIS_4887_2026.zip -- 3.6 MB

No summary available for this document.

TarjouspyyntoRaportti618875.pdfPDF
TarjouspyyntoRaportti618875.pdf -- 854.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tekniset, SIS_4887_2026.zipZIP
Tekniset, SIS_4887_2026.zip -- 16.0 MB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline