Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of works necessary for the installation of a photovoltaic solar system for self-consumption on the roof of the departmental buildings of the University of Almería, located on the La Cañada de San Urbano campus

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 05, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1095
Value
€526,780
Location
ES611, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 15, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 29, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 05, 2026

Budget
€526,780
Duration
4 months
Location
ES611
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

ejecución de las obras necesarias para la instalación de un sistema solar fotovoltaico para autoconsumo en la cubierta de los edificios departamentales de la Universidad de Almería, ubicado en el campus de La Cañada de San Urbano

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 00 ANEXO DE PRESCRIPCIONES TECNICAS.pdfPDF
00 ANEXO DE PRESCRIPCIONES TECNICAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 00 PPT report.pdfPDF
00 PPT report.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 11 PCAP.pdfPDF
11 PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEPARTAMENTALES.bc3DOC
DEPARTAMENTALES.bc3

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline