Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

the object of the contract is the execution of the works necessary to carry out the project for the adaptation of the spaces on the 1st and 2nd floors of the LEIA UPC building corresponding to the two participating companies: ThinkUPC, SLU with CIF B66869033: 1st floor UPCnet Tech SLU with CIF B61832119: 2nd floor

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
LIC-2026-40
Value
€393,312
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 03, 2026

Contract Start Date

September 01, 2026

Budget
€393,312
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

l’objecte del contracte son les obres necessàries per a portar a terme el projecte d'adequació dels espais de la planta 1 i 2 de l'edifici LEIA UPC corresponent a les dues societats participants: ThinkUPC, SLU amb CIF B66869033: planta 1 UPCnet Tech SLU amb CIF B61832119: planta 2

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP-LIC-2026-40.pdfPDF
PCAP-LIC-2026-40.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PCPT LIC-2026-40.pdfPDF
PCPT LIC-2026-40.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline