Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of the work defined in the project as developed therein, which aims to define the actions to be carried out during the construction works of columbaria in sections 3rd to 6th of the Fuencarral cemetery in Madrid, drafted by architect Mr. Agustin Orero Izaguirre

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SFC/2026/030
Value
€113,877
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 08, 2026

Contract Start Date

June 15, 2026

Budget
€113,877
Duration
3 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Ejecución de la obra definida en el proyecto según queda desarrollado en el mismo, que tiene como finalidad la definición de las actuaciones que se llevarán a cabo durante las obras de Construcción de columbarios en secciones 3ª a 6ª del cementerio Fuencarral de Madrid, redactado por el arquitecto D. Agustin Orero Izaguirre

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 152960-PliegodeClusulasAdmini-001001PCA_STD_CA.pdfPDF
152960-PliegodeClusulasAdmini-001001PCA_STD_C...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 152961-PliegodePrescripciones-002002PPT_STD_CA.pdfPDF
152961-PliegodePrescripciones-002002PPT_STD_C...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline