Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Provision of annual maintenance service for the external perimeter strips for forest fire prevention, as well as for the internal plots and green areas of the municipality of l'Escala, including the necessary forestry work to guarantee forest fire prevention conditions in accordance with the Technical Specifications Document.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/1819
Value
€99,143
Location
ES512, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 10, 2026

Budget
€99,143
Duration
36 months
Location
ES512
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Prestació del servei de manteniment anual de les franges perimetrals exteriors de prevenció d'incendis forestals, així com de les parcel·les interiors i zones verdes del municipi de l'Escala, incloent els treballs forestals necessaris per garantir les condicions de prevenció d'incendis d'acord amb el Plec de Prescripcions Tècniques Particulars.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline