Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

As established in the specific regulations regarding Fire Protection, "Regulation on Fire Protection Installations" (RIPCI) Royal Decree 513/2017, of May 22. Royal Decree 513/2017, it is necessary to contract the maintenance service for the mechanical ventilation systems of the Girona bus station to ensure their correct functioning and conservation. The forced ventilation system of the Girona bus station is schematically integrated by the following components: • Air intake and extraction ducts • Grilles, dampers, etc. • Extractors (turbines) • Turbine frequency converters • Electrical control panels • Connection to SCADA As detailed in the technical specifications.

Open
Deadline
5 days left
September 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/14/SRV/OSA/VENTIL_EBG
Value
€35,970
Location
ES512, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 08, 2026

Budget
€35,970
Duration
24 months
Location
ES512
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Segons s’estableix a la normativa específica relativa a la Protecció contra Incendis, “Reglament d’Instal·lacions de Protecció contra Incendis” (RIPCI) R.D. 513/2017, de 22 de maig. Reial Decret 513/2017, és necessari contractar el servei de manteniment dels sistemes de ventilació mecànica de l’estació d’autobusos de Girona per tal de garantir-ne el seu correcte estat de funcionament i conservació.El sistema de ventilació forçada de l’estació d’autobusos de Girona s’integra de manera esquemàtica

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCA OSA SIMPLIFICAT ABREUJAT SENSE MESA.pdfPDF
PCA OSA SIMPLIFICAT ABREUJAT SENSE MESA.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PCT MANTENIMENT VENTILACIO_EBG 2026.pdfPDF
PCT MANTENIMENT VENTILACIO_EBG 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline