Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Replacement of central heating risers in technical shafts of residential buildings at ul. Gwarną 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18 in Szczecin

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
April 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00161362/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Zachodniopomorskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

April 03, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Zachodniopomorskie
Type
Construction
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Replacement of central heating risers in technical shafts of residential buildings at ul. Gwarną 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 16, 18 in Szczecin

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

60%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for central heating riser replacement in Szczecin presents a solid opportunity for experienced building services contractors. The lack of specified evaluation criteria and detailed requirements necessitates a proactive approach to demonstrating value and technical excellence. A winning bid will focus on clear, cost-effective execution, robust project management, and a commitment to minimizing resident disruption.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and efficient replacement of central heating risers with minimal resident impact.

Cost-effective solution delivered by experienced professionals.

Commitment to quality and long-term system performance.

Key Opportunities
The absence of specified evaluation criteria allows bidders to define their value proposition and highlight strengths beyond just price.
The CPV code (45331100-7) indicates a standard construction service, suggesting a focus on proven methodologies rather than novel solutions.
The location in Szczecin (PL424) suggests a need for local or regional presence and understanding of local building stock.
The tender is for residential buildings, implying a need for careful planning around resident access and living conditions.
Key Challenges
Lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid to specific scoring mechanisms.

Assume a balanced approach where technical capability, price, and project management are implicitly important. Focus on clearly articulating the benefits of your approach and demonstrating a comprehensive understanding of the project's needs.

Limited information on mandatory exclusion grounds, eligibility, technical, financial, and submission requirements.

Thoroughly review the SWZ document (DOCUMENT 3) for all explicit and implicit requirements. If any ambiguities remain, proactively seek clarification from the contracting authority well in advance of the deadline.

Potential for high competition given the standard nature of the work and the absence of specific differentiators requested.

Focus on demonstrating superior project management, a clear plan for minimizing disruption, and a competitive price. Highlight any past experience with similar projects and positive client testimonials.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A medium-to-large sized building services contractor with a proven track record in residential building renovations, specifically in plumbing and central heating system upgrades. The ideal bidder will possess strong project management capabilities, a skilled and experienced workforce, and a robust supply chain for materials. Experience working with social housing providers or municipal entities would be advantageous.
Key Requirements
Demonstrated technical capability for central heating riser replacement in residential buildings.
Understanding and adherence to the Specifications of the Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ).
Ability to manage and execute works within residential buildings with minimal disruption to residents.
Competitive and transparent pricing.
Clear project plan and timeline.
Key Discriminators
A detailed and realistic project execution plan that explicitly addresses resident communication and disruption mitigation strategies.
A strong emphasis on the long-term reliability and efficiency of the installed systems, backed by warranties and maintenance support.
Evidence of successful completion of similar projects for social housing or municipal clients, showcasing an understanding of their specific needs and procurement processes.
Social Value Opportunities
While 'Social Aspects: No' is stated, consider incorporating a commitment to local employment or training opportunities where feasible, framing it as a benefit to the community and a demonstration of responsible business practices. This can be a subtle differentiator.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Solution & Methodology

Provide a detailed, step-by-step methodology for the riser replacement, emphasizing efficiency, safety, and minimal disruption. Include clear diagrams or process flows if possible. Highlight the quality of materials and the expertise of the installation team.

Project Management & Resident Engagement

Present a robust project management plan, including a detailed timeline, resource allocation, and risk management. Crucially, outline a proactive resident communication strategy, including pre-work notifications, during-work updates, and post-work follow-up.

Pricing & Value for Money

Ensure pricing is competitive and transparent, directly referencing the 'Przedmiar bez cen' (Bill of Quantities without prices) where possible. Justify costs with clear explanations of the scope of work and the value delivered in terms of system longevity and resident comfort.

Recommendations7
Thoroughly Analyze SWZ for Implicit Requirements
CriticalHigh effort

Given the limited explicit information, meticulously review the SWZ document (DOCUMENT 3) for any implied technical, financial, or submission requirements. Pay close attention to any clauses related to health and safety, environmental considerations, or quality assurance.

Ensures full compliance and avoids disqualification.
Develop a Comprehensive Project Execution Plan
CriticalHigh effort

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, create a detailed project plan that covers methodology, timeline, resource allocation, risk management, and a robust resident engagement strategy. This plan will serve as the primary evidence of your capability and commitment.

Demonstrates professionalism and proactive management, crucial for winning without defined scoring.
Highlight Resident Disruption Mitigation
HighMed effort

Focus on how your team will minimize noise, dust, and access issues for residents. Detail communication protocols, working hours, and any temporary measures to ensure resident comfort and safety.

Addresses a key concern in residential building works and sets you apart from less considerate competitors.
Seek Clarification on Ambiguities
HighLow effort

If any part of the tender documents (especially SWZ) is unclear, proactively submit formal clarification requests to the contracting authority well before the deadline. This shows diligence and ensures you are bidding on the correct understanding of requirements.

Prevents misunderstandings and potential disqualification due to non-compliance.
Consider Local Employment/Training
MediumLow effort

Even though social aspects are not explicitly required, consider including a commitment to utilizing local labor or offering training opportunities. Frame this as a benefit to the local community and a demonstration of corporate responsibility.

Can be a subtle differentiator and align with broader public sector objectives.
Proactive Material and Subcontractor Sourcing
HighMed effort

Given the submission deadline is in 2026, begin early engagement with key material suppliers and potential subcontractors to secure pricing and availability. This mitigates risks associated with price fluctuations and lead times.

Ensures cost certainty and timely project delivery.
Emphasize Long-Term System Performance and Warranty
HighMed effort

Highlight the durability and efficiency of the proposed system and materials. Clearly state the warranty offered on both materials and workmanship, demonstrating confidence in the quality of the installation.

Builds trust and assures the contracting authority of a lasting solution.
Competitive Positioning
Position your bid as the most reliable and least disruptive option for residents, backed by a proven track record and a meticulous project management approach. Emphasize value for money through efficient execution and long-term system performance, rather than just the lowest initial price.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--[No information]
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--[No information]
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--[No information]
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--[No information]
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--[No information]

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de84fd-ac40-651d-056e-e500011b7be9.pdf

This document contains a public procurement tender notice for the replacement of central heating risers in residential buildings in Szczecin, Poland.

Piony C.O. - Gwarna 4-18 Przedmiar bez cen.pdfPDF
Piony C.O. - Gwarna 4-18 Przedmiar bez cen.p... -- 275.4 KB

No content extracted

Piony C.O. - Gwarna 4-18 Zerowy.athDOC
Piony C.O. - Gwarna 4-18 Zerowy.ath -- 29.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

STWiOR- wymiana pionów CO.docDOC
STWiOR- wymiana pionów CO.doc

No summary available for this document.

SWZ.docDOC
SWZ.doc

This document contains the Specifications of the Public Procurement Conditions for the replacement of central heating risers in technical shafts of residential buildings in Szczecin.

Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ.doc

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ.doc

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ.doc

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ.doc

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ.doc

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for the replacement of central heating risers is generally well-structured, with a clear description and available documentation. However, it lacks essential details on evaluation criteria and financing, and the submission deadline might be tight.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender generally adheres to legal requirements with a clear CPV code and proper organizational details. The absence of a 'reveal date' is a minor procedural oversight. The deadline, while active, could be considered short by some interpretations of 'reasonable' for the scope of work.

Missing reveal date.
Clarity80/100

The tender title and description clearly indicate the scope of work and location. The CPV code is appropriately specified. The primary lack in clarity stems from the missing evaluation criteria, which are crucial for bidders to understand how their proposals will be assessed.

No evaluation criteria specified.
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including the organization, title, reference, and deadline. However, key financial details such as the estimated value are not disclosed, and specific information regarding contract duration is absent. A significant number of documents are provided, but their specific contents regarding requirements are not fully detailed in the summary.

Estimated value not disclosed.
Missing contract duration.
Fairness85/100

The tender is advertised as 'E-Procurement' and 'Divided into Parts', suggesting a degree of fairness and accessibility. The full document access appears to be available through the listed attachments. However, the lack of disclosed value and objective evaluation criteria prevents a definitive assessment of ultimate fairness.

Practicality65/100

The tender is marked for 'E-Procurement', which is a positive aspect. However, the specific details regarding the e-submission process and URL are not explicitly stated. Crucially, financing information and the contract start date are missing, which hinders practical planning for potential bidders.

No e-submission URL provided.
Missing financing information.
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference number, organization, and deadline are populated correctly. There are no reported disputes or suspensions. The dates are logical, with the deadline well after the publication date (implied). The CPV code is consistent with the tender description.

Sustainability50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the provided information. The sustainability score is moderate due to the absence of these considerations.

Not green procurement.
No social criteria.

Strengths

Clear tender title and description.
Appropriate CPV code provided.
Multiple relevant documents attached.
Designated as E-Procurement.

Concerns

Estimated value and financing information not disclosed.
Missing explicit evaluation criteria.
Potential for a short submission deadline.
Lack of sustainability considerations.

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated contract value and financing sources.
2. Clearly outline the evaluation criteria for tender submissions.
3. Consider extending the submission deadline to allow for adequate preparation.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline