Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of works contained in the «Basic and execution project for the improvement of the energy efficiency of the envelope and expansion of the swimming pool and fitness room of the Álvaro Pino Sports Complex».

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
5454/2026
Value
€1,238,741
Location
ES114, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 15, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 04, 2026

Budget
€1,238,741
Duration
12 months
Location
ES114
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Execución das obras contidas no «Proxecto básico e de execución de mellora da eficiencia enerxética da envolvente e ampliación da piscina e sala de fitness do Complexo Deportivo Álvaro Pino».

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 88998.pdfPDF
88998.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PROXECTO PISCINA.zipZIP
PROXECTO PISCINA.zip

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline