Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Comprehensive electricity supply for the State Archaeological Museum in Warsaw – Arsenal building 2026-2027

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00167339/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Warszawski stołeczny, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 31, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
12 months
Location
Warszawski stołeczny
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€1,487,473
Avg. Bids
0.9
Competition
Low
SME Winners
87%
16,277 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Comprehensive electricity supply for the State Archaeological Museum in Warsaw – Arsenal building 2026-2027

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires a straightforward electricity supply for a single public institution over 12 months. The primary focus will be on competitive pricing and demonstrating reliability. While no explicit green or social value requirements exist, incorporating these can provide a subtle advantage.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and uninterrupted electricity supply for a culturally significant institution.

Competitive and transparent pricing.

Streamlined and professional service delivery.

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria allows for a strong emphasis on price as a primary differentiator.
The tender is for a 12-month duration, simplifying forecasting and potentially allowing for more aggressive pricing.
The absence of explicit green or social value requirements means that even minor commitments in these areas can stand out.
Key Challenges
Absence of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to precisely tailor the bid to maximize scoring.

Assume price will be a dominant factor. Focus on offering the most competitive price while ensuring all mandatory requirements are met. Prepare for potential price-based negotiations if the contracting authority uses a single-criterion price evaluation.

Limited information on technical and financial requirements necessitates a thorough review of the full SWZ document (DOCUMENT 2) for any implicit or detailed criteria.

Thoroughly review DOCUMENT 2 (SWZ) to identify any unstated technical or financial capabilities expected. Ensure the bid clearly addresses these, even if not explicitly listed as requirements in the AI extraction.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An established electricity supplier with a proven track record of reliable service delivery to public sector clients in Poland, particularly in the Warsaw region. They should possess a robust financial standing and efficient operational capabilities to offer competitive pricing.
Key Requirements
Supply of electricity for two specific consumption points (PPE) at the National Archaeological Museum in Warsaw (ul. Długa 52).
Compliance with all mandatory exclusion grounds.
Demonstration of eligibility to participate in the procurement.
Successful completion of the offer form and declaration of meeting participation conditions.
Key Discriminators
A highly competitive price coupled with a strong emphasis on service reliability and minimal disruption.
Proactive communication and a dedicated account manager for the duration of the contract.
A commitment to a small, tangible social value initiative (e.g., supporting local energy efficiency awareness campaigns).
Social Value Opportunities
Propose a small, symbolic contribution to a local educational initiative related to energy conservation or cultural heritage preservation, aligning with the museum's mission.
Bid Focus Areas
PriceN/A (assumed high)

Conduct thorough cost analysis to offer the most competitive price possible. Consider economies of scale and efficient supply chain management to reduce costs. Explore hedging strategies if appropriate for the market.

Reliability and Service QualityN/A (assumed high)

Highlight existing robust infrastructure, experienced personnel, and proven track record in ensuring uninterrupted supply. Detail contingency plans for any potential disruptions.

ComplianceN/A (critical)

Meticulously review and complete all mandatory forms and declarations. Ensure all eligibility and exclusion criteria are demonstrably met. Double-check all documentation for accuracy and completeness.

Recommendations6
Thoroughly Review SWZ Document
CriticalMed effort

While the AI extraction provides a summary, the full SWZ (DOCUMENT 2) is crucial. Identify any detailed technical, financial, or operational requirements not immediately apparent. Ensure the bid addresses all aspects comprehensively.

Ensures full compliance and avoids disqualification due to overlooked criteria.
Prioritize Competitive Pricing
CriticalHigh effort

Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, assume price will be a significant, if not the sole, determinant. Develop a pricing strategy that is aggressive yet sustainable, reflecting efficient operations.

Maximizes the chance of winning if price is the primary evaluation factor.
Emphasize Service Reliability and Expertise
HighMed effort

Highlight the bidder's experience in supplying electricity to public institutions and cultural sites, emphasizing a proven track record of reliability and minimal disruption. Provide case studies or references if possible.

Builds confidence in the bidder's ability to meet the museum's critical needs.
Complete Offer Forms Accurately
HighMed effort

Pay meticulous attention to detail when completing the offer form (DOCUMENT 1) and any accompanying declarations. Ensure all information is accurate, consistent, and directly addresses the tender requirements.

Prevents administrative disqualification and demonstrates attention to detail.
Include a Small, Relevant Social Value Commitment
MediumLow effort

Although not mandated, propose a minor social value commitment that aligns with the museum's mission (e.g., supporting local energy awareness programs). This can differentiate the bid subtly.

Adds a positive, differentiating element to the bid without significant cost or complexity.
Prepare for Potential Price-Based Negotiations
MediumMed effort

If the evaluation is solely price-based, the contracting authority might engage in negotiations. Be prepared to justify your price and potentially offer minor concessions if strategically beneficial.

Allows for flexibility and potential improvement of the winning position.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as the most cost-effective and reliable solution for a critical public service, leveraging a strong track record and efficient operations. Highlight the simplicity and directness of the proposed supply solution.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

6 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (2)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in the text.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS2
--The supply (purchase and distribution) of electricity will be carried out for the building of the National Archaeological Museum in Warsaw (PMA) at ul. Długa 52 in Warsaw.
--PMA has two ELECTRICITY CONSUMPTION POINTS (PPE).
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the text.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de88de-84bf-f40d-056e-e50001aa9df1.pdf

This document contains a public procurement notice for the comprehensive supply of electricity to the State Archaeological Museum in Warsaw for the Arsenal building in 2026-2027.

formularze.docxDOC
formularze.docx

This document contains the offer form and a declaration of meeting participation conditions and absence of exclusion grounds for the tender regarding the comprehensive supply of electricity for the National Archaeological Museum in Warsaw.

SWZ na strone.pdfPDF
SWZ na strone.pdf

This document contains the Specifications of the Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ) for the comprehensive supply of electricity to the State Archaeological Museum in Warsaw for the years 2026-2027.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender is generally well-structured with clear documentation and common e-procurement practices, but lacks details on evaluation criteria and financing, and does not emphasize sustainability.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements, including a CPV code and a clear procedure type. The deadline is provided, although its reasonableness for the scope is not fully assessable without more context on submission complexity. No explicit disputes are mentioned. The use of e-procurement aligns with regulatory expectations.

Clarity80/100

The tender title and description are clear and concise. The core requirement of electricity supply is well-defined, including the location and estimated consumption range. The attached documents, such as the SWZ, are expected to provide further details on requirements.

Completeness70/100

Essential information like the organization, title, reference, and deadline is present. The contract duration is specified. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and the specific details of technical and financial requirements are missing from the provided text, likely residing within the attached documents.

Estimated value not disclosed
Fairness85/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which enhances transparency. Key information like the organization and location is disclosed. Requirements do not appear to be tailored to specific companies based on the provided text. The lack of disclosed evaluation criteria could be a concern for fairness if not elaborated in the SWZ.

Missing evaluation criteria specified
Practicality65/100

The tender is designated as e-procurement, which is a positive step. However, the 'contract start date' is not explicitly stated. Information regarding financing sources is absent, and while the duration is 12 months, this could be clarified if it pertains to the contract start date. The 'No e-submission' flag from the analysis is contradictory to 'E-Procurement' characteristic and requires clarification in the actual tender process.

Contract start date not specified
Financing information missing
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields like title, reference, organization, and deadline are populated. The dates are logical and within a reasonable timeframe. There are no indications of suspension or disputes. The provided information is consistent.

Sustainability50/100

The tender does not mention any specific requirements related to green procurement, social aspects, or innovation. It is not indicated as EU funded. This suggests a lack of explicit focus on these sustainability dimensions.

No explicit mention of green procurement
No explicit mention of social aspects

Strengths

Clear title and description
E-Procurement used
CPV code provided
Key documents attached and analyzed

Concerns

Missing evaluation criteria
Estimated value not disclosed
Lack of sustainability focus

Recommendations

1. Specify evaluation criteria clearly within the tender documents.
2. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
3. Consider incorporating sustainability criteria into future tenders.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline