Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Framework agreement for the supply of image-guided surgery systems (navigators) for spine and/or skull surgery and for intraoperative use, for various autonomous communities, centers of the National Institute of Health Management (INGESA) in Ceuta and Melilla and state administration bodies

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
AM 2026/057
Value
€72,072,000
Location
España, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Budget
€72,072,000
Duration
24 months
Location
España
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Acuerdo Marco para el suministro de sistemas de cirugía guiada por imagen (navegador) para cirugía de columna y/o cráneo y para uso intraoperatorio, para varias comunidades autónomas, centros del Instituto Nacional de Gestión Sanitaria (INGESA) en Ceuta y Melilla y organismos de la Administración del Estado

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo VII Declaracion Responsable Neuronavegadores slsx.xls...XLS
Anexo VII Declaracion Responsable Neuronavega...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP y anexos.zipZIP
PCAP y anexos.zip

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline