Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

External Prevention Service for the Cervantes Institute, in the specialties of Industrial Hygiene, Health Surveillance and OSH Advice, including updating the Risk Assessment, updating the Prevention Plan and medical examination campaigns in 2026 and 2027

Closed
Deadline
0 days left
September 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/00001559P
Value
€95,000
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 02, 2026

Budget
€95,000
Duration
24 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de Prevención Ajeno para el Instituto Cervantes, en las especialidades de Higiene Industrial, Vigilancia de la Salud y Asesoramiento en PRL, incluyendo actualización de la Evaluación de Riesgos Laborales, actualización del Plan de Prevención y campañas de reconocimientos médicos en 2026 y 2027

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo IV.docxDOC
Anexo IV.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo V.docxDOC
Anexo V.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VI.docxDOC
Anexo VI.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VII.docxDOC
Anexo VII.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Informe_2F.pdfPDF
Informe_2F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP prevencion IC.pdfPDF
PCAP prevencion IC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline