Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Framework agreement on the updating of the biotope mapping of the Free and Hanseatic City of Hamburg in the years 2027 and 2028

Open
Deadline
19 days left
September 22, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-962459d5-700d-4d05-ab8d-7a7dcedc331f
Value
€556,400
Location
DE600, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 15, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 22, 2026

Budget
€556,400
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE600
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die Freie und Hansestadt Hamburg (FHH), vertreten durch das Beschaffungs- und Vergabecenter des Bezirksamtes Altona (Vergabestelle), beabsichtigt im Auftrag der Behörde für Umwelt, Klima, Energie und Agrarwirtschaft (BUKEA) den Abschluss einer Rahmenvereinbarung mit mehreren Auftragnehmern über die Aktualisierung der Biotopkartierung der FHH zum 01.04.2027 und zum 01.04.2028. Gegenstand der Leistungen ist insbesondere die Erfassung und Aktualisierung der nach § 30 Bundesnaturschutzgesetz (BNatSc

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (Vergabeplattform)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline