Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Expansion project for the Municipal Funeral Home of Tecina 2026, Municipality of San Sebastián de La Gomera

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2023003235C
Value
€386,998
Location
ES706, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 27, 2026

Budget
€386,998
Duration
10 months
Location
ES706
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Proyecto de ampliación del Velatorio Municipal de Tecina 2026, T.M. de San Sebastián de La Gomera

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2 PCAP VELATORIO DE TECINA SEGUNDA LICITACION.pdfPDF
2 PCAP VELATORIO DE TECINA SEGUNDA LICITACION...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO I OBRAS.docxDOC
ANEXO I OBRAS.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Estudio de Gestion de Residuos.pdfPDF
Estudio de Gestion de Residuos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Estudio seguridad y salud.pdfPDF
Estudio seguridad y salud.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Memoria global.pdfPDF
Memoria global.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PLANOS.pdfPDF
PLANOS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego prescripciones tecncias.pdfPDF
Pliego prescripciones tecncias.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Presupuesto actualizado.pdfPDF
Presupuesto actualizado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline