Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Herstellung (inklusive Layout) und Lieferung von Produktverpackungen für Kursmünzensets der Jahre 2027 und 2028 in der Prägequalität Stempelglanz und Spiegelglanz (Münze Deutschland)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
June 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-f3ec203b-dbc3-4dcc-92e9-896ca0d32be2
Value
€1
Location
DE111, Germany
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

June 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

June 24, 2026

Budget
€1
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE111
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Im Rahmen des hier gegenständlichen Vergabeverfahrens wird ein Auftrag zur Herstellung und Lieferung von je 25.000 Produktverpackungen zzgl. Endverpackungen und 1% Mehrmenge mit der Option zur Erhöhung der Liefermenge um maximal 17.000 Stück zzgl. 1% Mehrmenge für die Kursmünzensets die Jahre 2027 und 2028 in der Prägequalität Stempelglanz vergeben. Ferner wird ein weiterer Auftrag zur Herstellung und Lieferung von je 25.000 Produktverpackungen zzgl. Endverpackungen und 1% Mehrmenge mit der Opti

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (evergabe-online.de (Bund))DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline