Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Corrective works service for the repair of refrigerant leak and restoration of operation of the McQuay ALS chiller of the air conditioning installation of the building located at C/ Alcalá 37 (Madrid), headquarters of the Ministry of Equality.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026FjX00067
Value
€18,350
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 01, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 15, 2026

Budget
€18,350
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de trabajos correctivos para la reparación de fuga de refrigerante y restitución del funcionamiento de la enfriadora McQuay ALS de la instalación de climatización del edificio situado en la C/ Alcalá 37 (Madrid), sede del Ministerio de Igualdad.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2026FjX00067_PCAP_EnfriadoraURGENTE_sellado.pdfPDF
2026FjX00067_PCAP_EnfriadoraURGENTE_sellado.p...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2026FjX00067_PPT_EnfriadoraURGENTE.pdfPDF
2026FjX00067_PPT_EnfriadoraURGENTE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline