Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Organization of activation classes in CAiWS within the framework of the European Funds for West Pomerania 2021-2027 program, co-financed by the ESF Plus funds - Social Silver Project

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00120431/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Zachodniopomorskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 19, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 27, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Zachodniopomorskie
Type
Services
46
Quality Score/100
Fair
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€71,802
Avg. Bids
0.4
Competition
Low
SME Winners
53%
6,312 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Organization of activation classes in CAiWS within the framework of the European Funds for West Pomerania 2021-2027 program, co-financed by the ESF Plus funds - Social Silver Project

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender focuses on organizing 'activating activities' within the 'European Funds for Western Pomerania 2021-' program. While evaluation criteria are not specified, the mandatory social aspect commitment presents a key differentiator. A winning strategy will emphasize compliance, strong social value integration, and a clear understanding of the program's objectives.

Key Winning Messages

Empowering the Western Pomerania Community through Targeted Activation

Commitment to Social Inclusion and Sustainable Community Development

Reliable and Effective Delivery of 'Activating Activities' Aligned with EU Funding Objectives

Key Opportunities
Leveraging the mandatory social aspect commitment as a strong differentiator.
Aligning activities with the broader goals of 'Fundusze Europejskie dla Pomorza Zachodniego 2021-'.
Potential for a less competitive market due to the lack of specified technical and financial requirements, shifting focus to compliance and social value.
Key Challenges
Lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to optimize the bid for scoring.

Focus on exceeding mandatory requirements and making strong, verifiable commitments in the social aspect declaration. Assume that compliance, clarity, and demonstrable impact in social value will be heavily weighted.

The tender is for a long period (submission deadline 2026-02-27), requiring long-term planning and commitment.

Develop a sustainable service delivery model that can adapt to potential changes over the contract duration. Ensure resource availability and commitment for the entire period.

Potential for competitors to focus solely on minimum compliance for the social aspect.

Go beyond minimum compliance by outlining a detailed plan for recruitment, support, and integration of the targeted individuals, demonstrating genuine commitment and added value.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An experienced provider of educational and training services, with a proven track record in delivering community-based programs. The ideal bidder will have established relationships with local social support organizations and a demonstrated commitment to social inclusion, particularly in employing individuals from disadvantaged groups.
Key Requirements
Submission by 2026-02-27T08:00:00Z
Statement on Social Aspects (Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ)
Confirmation of meeting participation conditions and absence of exclusion grounds (Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ)
Resource provider declarations if applicable (Załącznik nr 4, Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ)
Key Discriminators
A proactive and detailed plan for fulfilling the social value commitment, including specific support mechanisms for the targeted individuals.
Demonstrated understanding of the 'Fundusze Europejskie dla Pomorza Zachodniego 2021-' program's objectives and how the proposed activities contribute to them.
Evidence of strong community engagement and partnerships within the Western Pomerania region.
A clear and concise bid that addresses all mandatory requirements without ambiguity.
Social Value Opportunities
Commit to employing at least two individuals from the specified disadvantaged groups on a full-time basis (or equivalent part-time) for the entire duration of the contract, exceeding the minimum requirement of one person for at least half-time. Provide a detailed plan for their onboarding, training, and ongoing support to ensure their successful integration and development.
Bid Focus Areas
Compliance with Mandatory Requirements (including Social Aspects)

Ensure meticulous completion of all required declarations and statements. For the social aspect, provide a detailed and credible plan that goes beyond the minimum requirements, demonstrating a genuine commitment to social inclusion.

Understanding and Alignment with Program Objectives

Research the 'Fundusze Europejskie dla Pomorza Zachodniego 2021-' program to understand its strategic goals. Articulate how the proposed 'activating activities' directly contribute to these goals, framing the bid as a strategic partner in achieving regional development.

Clarity and Professionalism of Submission

Present a well-organized, clearly written, and error-free bid. Use professional language and ensure all documents are correctly formatted and signed as required.

Recommendations6
Thoroughly Address Social Aspect Commitment
CriticalHigh effort

Develop a comprehensive and actionable plan for fulfilling the social aspect requirement (Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ). This should include specific recruitment strategies, support mechanisms, and reporting procedures for the targeted individuals. Aim to exceed the minimum requirements to demonstrate a stronger commitment.

Significantly increases the likelihood of meeting evaluation criteria and differentiating from competitors.
Infer and Address Unstated Evaluation Criteria
HighMed effort

Given the lack of explicit evaluation criteria, assume that compliance, clarity, social value, and alignment with EU program goals will be paramount. Structure the bid to proactively address these inferred priorities.

Maximizes the chances of a favorable evaluation even without explicit scoring weights.
Demonstrate Programmatic Understanding
HighMed effort

Research and articulate how the proposed 'activating activities' align with the broader objectives of 'Fundusze Europejskie dla Pomorza Zachodniego 2021-'. Frame the bid as a strategic partner contributing to regional development.

Positions the bidder as a valuable partner, not just a service provider.
Strict Adherence to Submission Deadline and Format
CriticalLow effort

Ensure all documents are prepared well in advance and submitted precisely by the deadline of 2026-02-27 08:00:00. Double-check all formatting and signature requirements.

Avoids immediate disqualification.
Propose Enhanced Social Value Commitments
HighMed effort

Beyond the mandatory requirement, consider offering additional social value initiatives such as local employment for non-targeted groups, partnerships with local NGOs, or skills development programs for participants.

Further strengthens the bid's social impact and appeal.
Plan for Resource Provider Reliability
MediumMed effort

If relying on resource providers (Załącznik nr 4, 7), conduct thorough due diligence to ensure their reliability and commitment for the entire contract duration. Have contingency plans in place.

Minimizes risk of service disruption and ensures compliance.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bidder as a community-focused organization with a deep understanding of the local context and a proven ability to deliver impactful 'activating activities' that align with EU funding priorities. Emphasize the commitment to social inclusion as a core value, not just a compliance requirement.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--Bids must be submitted by 2026-02-27T08:00:00Z.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No specific requirements found in the available information.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific requirements found in the available information.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific requirements found in the available information.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific requirements found in the available information.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de6fe1-2f83-6843-056e-e50001abaa47.pdf

This document contains a public procurement notice issued by Centrum Usług Społecznych w Biesiekierzu for the organization of activating activities within the 'Social Silver' project, co-financed by European Funds for Western Pomerania 2021-2027.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

This document contains the Specification of Tender Conditions for a public procurement procedure concerning the organization of activating classes in CAiWS in Stare Bielice, as part of the 'Social Silver' project under the European Funds for Western Pomerania 2021-2027 program.

Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ formularz ofertowy.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ formularz ofertowy.docx

This document contains an offer form for a public procurement, requiring bidders to provide their details, declare their VAT status, state their proposed prices for two parts of the service, confirm adherence to tender conditions, and provide information about their company type and representation.

Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ projekt umowy.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ projekt umowy.pdf

This document contains a draft contract for the organization of activating activities for seniors at the Senior Activity and Volunteering Center in Stare Bielice, as part of the EU-funded 'Social Silver' project.

Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ oświadczenie Wykonawcy.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ oświadczenie Wykonawcy....

This document contains a declaration form for bidders to confirm they meet the participation conditions and are not subject to exclusion from the tender process for organizing activating activities.

Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ oświadczenie podmiotu udostępniającego zasoby.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ oświadczenie podmiotu u...

This document contains a statement from an entity providing resources to a contractor, confirming the fulfillment of participation conditions and the absence of exclusion grounds, to be submitted with the tender offer if the contractor relies on such resources.

Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ- oświadczenie wykonawców wspólnie ubiegających się o udzie...DOC
Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ- oświadczenie wykonawcó...

This document contains a declaration for joint bidders, specifying the tasks each member will undertake for the public procurement, to be submitted with the offer if applicable.

Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ oświadczenie o przynależności lub braku przynaleznosci do ...DOC
Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ oświadczenie o przynale...

This document contains a declaration template for bidders to state whether they belong to the same capital group as another bidder and to confirm they have not engaged in anti-competitive agreements, to be submitted by the highest-ranked bidder after offer evaluation.

Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ zobowiązanie podmiotu udostępniającego zasoby.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ zobowiązanie podmiotu u...

This document contains a commitment form for an external entity to provide specific resources (e.g., personnel, equipment, financial capacity) to a bidder for a public procurement tender, detailing the scope, usage, and legal relationship.

Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ aspekty społeczne.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ aspekty społeczne.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

46
Fair

Tender Quality Score

This tender for activating activities, while having a clear social purpose and EU funding, suffers from significant deficiencies in clarity, completeness, and fairness due to the apparent absence of detailed requirements and evaluation criteria in the provided information.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance55/100

The tender exhibits moderate legal compliance concerns due to the missing procedure type and the apparent absence of detailed eligibility, technical, financial requirements, and evaluation criteria in the provided summary. While EU-funded, these omissions are significant disclosure gaps.

Missing procedure type
Apparent absence of detailed requirements (eligibility, technical, financial) in the provided summary
Clarity30/100

Clarity is severely compromised as the AI-extracted requirements explicitly state 'No specific requirements found' for mandatory exclusion, eligibility, technical, and financial capabilities. The absence of specified evaluation criteria further exacerbates this lack of clarity, making it difficult for bidders to understand expectations.

No specific eligibility, technical, or financial requirements found in the provided summary
No evaluation criteria specified
Completeness40/100

The tender is significantly incomplete, lacking the estimated value, contract duration, and, critically, detailed requirements and evaluation criteria in the provided summary. While basic information and documents are present, these omissions hinder a comprehensive understanding for bidders.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing contract duration
Fairness35/100

Fairness is severely impacted by the undisclosed estimated value and, most critically, the complete absence of evaluation criteria. Bidders cannot objectively prepare or assess their chances without knowing the basis of evaluation, leading to a lack of transparency.

Estimated value not disclosed
No evaluation criteria specified
Practicality60/100

The tender supports electronic submission and identifies financing sources, which are practical advantages. However, the absence of a clear contract start date and duration creates practical uncertainties for bidders in planning and resource allocation.

Missing contract start date
Missing contract duration
Data Consistency50/100

Data consistency is moderate due to several unpopulated key fields such as procedure type, estimated value, and contract duration. A significant inconsistency arises from the presence of a 'Specification of Tender Conditions' document while the AI-extracted requirements state 'No specific requirements found' for critical sections.

Missing key fields (procedure type, estimated value, contract duration)
Contradiction between SWZ document presence and lack of extracted specific requirements
Sustainability70/100

The tender scores well on sustainability due to its inherent social focus on activating activities for seniors, aligning with the 'Social Silver' project and co-financing from the European Social Fund Plus. While explicit green or innovation criteria are not mentioned, the social dimension is strong.

No explicit green procurement criteria
No explicit innovation focus

Strengths

Clear project description and social focus
EU funding (EFS Plus) identified
Electronic procurement enabled
Comprehensive list of supporting documents (forms, draft contract)

Concerns

Lack of specific eligibility, technical, and financial requirements in the provided summary
Absence of evaluation criteria
Undisclosed estimated value
Missing contract duration and procedure type

Recommendations

1. The contracting authority should publish a corrigendum to clearly define all requirements and evaluation criteria.
2. Disclose the estimated value and specify the contract duration to ensure transparency and fair competition.
3. Ensure all mandatory fields, including the procedure type, are fully populated in the tender notice.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline