Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply of equipment for general services (kitchen, cleaning, linen) and for physical and occupational rehabilitation of the network of centres and hospitals of the Dependency Care Unit of the Institute of Social and Sociosanitary Care of Tenerife.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 19, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CONT473/2025
Value
€267,193
Location
ES709, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 15, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 12, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 19, 2026

Budget
€267,193
Duration
4 months
Location
ES709
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro de equipamiento para los servicios generales (cocina, limpieza, lencería) y de rehabilitación física y ocupacional de la red de centros y hospitales de la Unidad de Atención da la Dependencia del Instituto de Atención Social y Sociosanitaria de Tenerife.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

20 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2026 06 10 PPT EQUIPAMIENTO SERV GRALES Y REHAB firmado.p...PDF
2026 06 10 PPT EQUIPAMIENTO SERV GRALES Y RE...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2026_06_24_CONT473_2025 PCAP firmado.pdfPDF
2026_06_24_CONT473_2025 PCAP firmado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IB MODELO DE PROPOSICION.docxDOC
ANEXO IB MODELO DE PROPOSICION.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IIB COMPROMISO UTE.docxDOC
ANEXO IIB COMPROMISO UTE.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IIIB COMPROMISO INTEGRACION SOLVENCIA.docxDOC
ANEXO IIIB COMPROMISO INTEGRACION SOLVENCIA.d...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IVB CONVENIO COLECTIVO.docxDOC
ANEXO IVB CONVENIO COLECTIVO.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO IXB CONFIDENCIALIDAD.docxDOC
ANEXO IXB CONFIDENCIALIDAD.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VB COMPROMISO ADSCRIPCION MEDIOS.docxDOC
ANEXO VB COMPROMISO ADSCRIPCION MEDIOS.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VIB AUTORIZACION CONSULTA.docxDOC
ANEXO VIB AUTORIZACION CONSULTA.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VIIB DECLARACION EMPRESAS EXTRANJERAS.docxDOC
ANEXO VIIB DECLARACION EMPRESAS EXTRANJERAS.d...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO VIIIB GRUPO EMPRESARIAL.docxDOC
ANEXO VIIIB GRUPO EMPRESARIAL.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO XIIB PREVENCION DE RIESGOS LABORALES.docxDOC
ANEXO XIIB PREVENCION DE RIESGOS LABORALES.do...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO XIIIA DEUC.pdfPDF
ANEXO XIIIA DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO XIVB VIGENCIA ROLECE.docxDOC
ANEXO XIVB VIGENCIA ROLECE.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO XIXB OFERTA TECNICA.docxDOC
ANEXO XIXB OFERTA TECNICA.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO XVB RETENCION EN EL PRECIO.docxDOC
ANEXO XVB RETENCION EN EL PRECIO.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO XVIB OBLIGACIONES IGUALDAD.docxDOC
ANEXO XVIB OBLIGACIONES IGUALDAD.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO XVIIB GARANTIA AVAL.docxDOC
ANEXO XVIIB GARANTIA AVAL.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO XVIIIB GARANTIA MEDIANTE SEGURO DE CAUCION.docxDOC
ANEXO XVIIIB GARANTIA MEDIANTE SEGURO DE CAUC...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline