Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Cleaning services for the "Centro Histórico - Mercado Central" and "Plaza de la Reina" car parks for the Municipal Transport Company of Valencia S.A.U. (Own Means)

Open
Deadline
18 days left
September 21, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-0059
Value
€292,144
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 14, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 21, 2026

Budget
€292,144
Duration
24 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de limpieza en los aparcamientos "Centro Histórico - Mercado Central" y "Plaza de la Reina" para la Empresa Municipal de Transportes de Valencia S.A.U. (Medio Propio)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 20260059_AnexoII_OfertaEconomica.xlsxXLS
20260059_AnexoII_OfertaEconomica.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 20260059_PliegoCondicionesAdministrativasParticula...PDF
20260059_PliegoCondicionesAdministrativasPart...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 20260059_PliegoPresccipcionesTecnicas_LimpiezaAparcamiento...PDF
20260059_PliegoPresccipcionesTecnicas_Limpiez...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V_EXP 20260059_PERSONAL A SUBROGAR_signed.pdfPDF
ANEXO V_EXP 20260059_PERSONAL A SUBROGAR_sign...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO V_EXP 20260059_PERSONAL A SUBROGAR V2_signed.pdfPDF
ANEXO V_EXP 20260059_PERSONAL A SUBROGAR V2_s...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline