Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Reconstruction of trolleybus contact network on Vīlipa Street from Āgenskalna Street and on Dzirciema Street up to Jūrmalas Avenue. Trolleybus route 25

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
September 01, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
178780
Value
€980,824
Location
Latvia
Published
August 20, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 25, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 01, 2026

Tender Opening

September 01, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
€980,824
Duration
15 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€491,981
Avg. Bids
3.0
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
20,606 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

No description available.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

13 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta (1.posma) prasības, 3.versijaPDF
178780_PD.ANY_1_3_1_20260820153431.pdf -- 97.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde 18.08.2026.DOC
atbilde_PUBLIC_18.08.2026.docx -- 105.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde 21.08.2026.DOC
atbilde_PUBLIC_21.08.2026.docx -- 104.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Grozījumi 18.08.2026.DOC
grozījumi_18.08.2026..docx -- 107.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Grozījumi 20.08.2026DOC
grozījumi_20.08.2026..docx -- 107.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

NolikumsDOC
nolikums_TrolKTParbuve_Vilipa_iela.docx -- 630.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

5.pielikums. Darbu daudzumu un izmaksu saraksts ar 20.08.2026. grozījumiemXLS
P5_DDS_Vilipa_ar_20.08.2026_grozijumiem.xlsx -- 266.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehniskās specifikācijas (8.pielikums) 1. pielikumsDOC
TS_pielikums_Nr.1.docx -- 51.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehniskās specifikācijas (8.pielikums) 2. pielikumsDOC
TS_pielikums_Nr.2.docx -- 93.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta (1.posma) prasības, 1.versijaPDF
178780_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260731121817.pdf -- 97.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta (1.posma) prasības, 2.versijaPDF
178780_PD.ANY_1_2_1_20260818142004.pdf -- 97.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

5.pielikums. Darbu daudzumu un izmaksu saraksts ar 18.08.2026. grozījumie.XLS
P5_DDS_Vilipa_ar_18.08.2026_grozijumiem.xlsx -- 266.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

5.pielikums. Darbu daudzumu un izmaksu saraksts.XLS
P5_DDS_Vilipa.xlsx -- 266.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline