Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Conservation and restoration of the stone sculpture ensemble and staircases located in the Gardens of the Lázaro Galdiano Museum and the Cerralbo Museum in Madrid, and intervention on the stuccoes of the Ballroom of the Cerralbo Museum.

Open
Deadline
18 days left
September 21, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
J260048
Value
€234,846
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 14, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 21, 2026

Budget
€234,846
Duration
8 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Conservación y restauración del conjunto de esculturas de piedra y escalinatas situadas en los Jardines del Museo Lázaro Galdiano y del Museo Cerralbo de Madrid e intervención en los estucos del Salón de Baile del Museo Cerralbo

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Direccion DEUC ELECTRONICO J260048.docxDOC
Direccion DEUC ELECTRONICO J260048.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): J260048 PCAP.pdfPDF
J260048 PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): J260048 PPT.pdfPDF
J260048 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: J260048 Proyecto.pdfPDF
J260048 Proyecto.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline