Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

El objeto del contrato es la ejecución del suministro y servicio de instalación de diversas válvulas en las redes de distribución de los sistemas de abastecimiento para su sectorización, control y regulación de presión, conforme al proyecto y anexos redactados por la Oficina Técnica municipal que constituye los Pliegos de Prescripciones Técnicas.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
June 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2552/2025
Value
€205,426
Location
ES709, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

June 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

June 08, 2026

Budget
€205,426
Duration
6 months
Location
ES709
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del contrato es la ejecución del suministro y servicio de instalación de diversas válvulas en las redes de distribución de los sistemas de abastecimiento para su sectorización, control y regulación de presión, conforme al proyecto y anexos redactados por la Oficina Técnica municipal que constituye los Pliegos de Prescripciones Técnicas.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo_aclaratorio_.pdfPDF
Anexo_aclaratorio_.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo_Afecciones_Barrancos.pdfPDF
Anexo_Afecciones_Barrancos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PB_y_E_valvulas.pdfPDF
PB_y_E_valvulas.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP_2552_2025.pdfPDF
PCAP_2552_2025.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline