Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Mixed contract for services and supplies for the provision of accommodation, maritime logistics, catering, and audiovisual support necessary for the proper celebration and development of the 'Spanish Underwater Video Championship Tazacorte 2026', aimed at participants, jury members, and organizing staff.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 21, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1963/2026
Value
€26,598
Location
ES70, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 14, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 21, 2026

Budget
€26,598
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES70
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato mixto de servicios y suministros para la provisión de alojamiento, logística marítima, manutención y soporte audiovisual necesarios para la correcta celebración y desarrollo del "Campeonato de España de Vídeo Submarino Tazacorte 2026", dirigido a los participantes, miembros del jurado y personal de la organización.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP EXPTE 1963-2026.pdfPDF
PCAP EXPTE 1963-2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT ORGANIZACION CAMPEONATO VIDEO.pdfPDF
PPT ORGANIZACION CAMPEONATO VIDEO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline