Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Works relate to the securing, restructuring, and partial renovation of the drinking water networks of the municipality of Dieue-sur-Meuse

Open
Deadline
5 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26-65072
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Grand Est, France
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 01, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
36 months
Location
Grand Est
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L'opération consiste au renouvellement partiel du réseau de distribution dans deux secteurs distincts : Secteur de la Mairie : - La fourniture et pose en tranchée ou fonçage d'un réseau de distribution en Fonte PN16 Ø100 mm sur 20 ml, Ø80 mm sur 195 ml, Ø60 mm sur 50 ml ; - La fourniture et pose en tranchée ou fonçage d'un réseau de distribution en PEHD PN16 Ø40/50 mm sur 50 ml ; - La mise en place de purges en extrémité de réseaux ; - La création d'ouvrage de ventouse aux points hauts ; - Le re

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline