Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of the Lonjica Public Irrigation System

Open
Deadline
5 days left
September 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
03-26/17
Value
€3,980,000
Location
Zagreb County, Croatia
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 27, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 08, 2026

Budget
€3,980,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Zagreb County
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Predmet ovog projekta je izgradnja sustava javnog navodnjavanja Lonjica u Zagrebačkoj županiji. Usvojeno tehničko rješenje uključuje direktan zahvat vode iz vodotoka Lonja, odnosno iz novonastalog akumulacijskog prostora, dovodni cjevovod do crpne stanice Lonjica te distribucijski sustav tlačnog cjevovoda položenog na području obuhvata projekta kojim se voda distribuira do poljoprivrednih površina. Površina koju zauzima područje obuhvata iznosi 268 ha neto poljoprivrednog zemljišta koje se plani

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Tehničke specifikacijeDOC
Tehničke specifikacije_projektno-tehnička dok... -- 37.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

TroškovnikXLS
Troškovnik_SJN Lonjica_korekcije_28082026_zak... -- 95.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline