Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Provision of sociocultural, recreational, and health promotion activities for users of Day Care Centers for Social Attention to the Elderly owned by the Autonomous Community of the Canary Islands.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 23, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SER/2026/0000099633
Value
€560,350
Location
ES70, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 16, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 23, 2026

Budget
€560,350
Duration
18 months
Location
ES70
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Prestación de actividades socioculturales, recreativas y de promoción de la salud dirigidas a las personas usuarias de los Centrosde Día de Atención Social a Personas Mayores de titularidad de la Comunidad Autónoma de Canarias.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo III.pdfPDF
Anexo III.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II.pdfPDF
Anexo II.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I.pdfPDF
Anexo I.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Servicios de Programas para Centros de Mayore...PDF
PCAP Servicios de Programas para Centros de M...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTP Servicio de Programas Actividades centros de Mayores...PDF
PPTP Servicio de Programas Actividades centr...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline