Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Construction of the Pogórze Nature and Forest Education Centre in Jastrzębia

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 23, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00100100/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Małopolskie, Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 16, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 23, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
Małopolskie
Type
Construction
62
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Construction of the Pogórze Nature and Forest Education Centre in Jastrzębia

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

70%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for the Pogórzańskie Centre for Nature and Forest Education presents a moderate competition opportunity. Success hinges on demonstrating robust technical capability, particularly in complex building modifications and infrastructure, while optimizing for an unspecified evaluation criteria. A strong focus on efficient project delivery within the tight 6-month timeframe is paramount.

Key Winning Messages

Proven Expertise in Complex Building Modifications and Infrastructure Development.

Guaranteed On-Time Delivery within a 6-Month Window.

Comprehensive Construction Capabilities Across All Project Facets.

Key Opportunities
The unspecified evaluation criteria allows for strategic emphasis on areas where the bidder excels, such as technical proficiency and project management.
The short 6-month duration, while a challenge, can be a differentiator if a bidder can convincingly demonstrate a robust and efficient project execution plan.
The tender requires a broad range of construction expertise, allowing a bidder with diverse in-house capabilities to present a more integrated and efficient solution.
The recent change to the submission deadline (from 2026-02-23 to 2026-02-26) provides a small but valuable window for refinement and submission.
Key Challenges
The unspecified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid for maximum scoring. Bidders must assume a balanced approach prioritizing all stated requirements.

Focus on comprehensively addressing all mandatory and technical requirements with strong evidence. Highlight areas of excellence that are likely to be implicitly valued, such as efficiency, quality, and risk management. Prepare to justify the proposed price based on the comprehensive scope of work.

The 6-month duration is extremely tight for a project involving reconstruction, expansion, and significant infrastructure development. This poses a high risk of delays and cost overruns.

Develop a highly detailed and aggressive project schedule with clear milestones and contingency plans. Emphasize the company's experience in rapid project delivery and its ability to mobilize resources effectively. Consider pre-fabrication or modular construction techniques where applicable to accelerate on-site work.

The absence of explicit 'Green Procurement' and 'Social Aspects' requirements means these cannot be used as direct differentiators, requiring a focus on core construction competencies.

While not explicitly required, subtly weave in sustainable practices (e.g., waste reduction, efficient material use) and local employment where feasible, as these can still be positive implicit factors. However, the primary focus must remain on technical and temporal delivery.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A medium-to-large construction company with a proven track record in Poland, specializing in the reconstruction, expansion, and change of use of existing buildings. The ideal bidder possesses in-house expertise across all required CPV codes, including demolition, earthworks, building construction, engineering works, and landscaping. They must also demonstrate a strong capacity for rapid project execution and a history of successful completion of similar-sized public sector projects within tight deadlines.
Key Requirements
Demonstrate capability to perform reconstruction, expansion, superstructure, and change of use of an existing building.
Be able to complete the entire project within a 6-month contract duration.
Possess the expertise for land development, technical and communication infrastructure, related supplies and services, retaining walls, and shed construction.
Have experience in the various construction fields covered by the CPV codes, including demolition, earthworks, building construction, engineering works, parking, sewage systems, electrical installations, insulation, plumbing, finishing works, and landscaping.
Possess the legal capacity to perform construction works and be legally authorized to operate in Poland.
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated ability to deliver complex building modifications and infrastructure projects within extremely tight deadlines.
A highly detailed and credible project execution plan that clearly mitigates the risks associated with the 6-month timeframe.
Evidence of strong project management capabilities and a proactive approach to problem-solving.
Social Value Opportunities
Commit to minimizing construction waste through efficient material management and recycling programs, and explore opportunities for local sourcing of materials where feasible.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Capability (Reconstruction, Expansion, Infrastructure, etc.)

Provide detailed case studies and references demonstrating successful completion of projects with similar complexity and scope. Clearly outline the proposed methodology and technical solutions for each aspect of the work, emphasizing efficiency and quality.

Project Duration (6 months)

Present a meticulously planned project schedule, highlighting critical path activities and resource allocation. Include a robust risk management plan specifically addressing potential delays and outlining mitigation strategies. Showcase past performance in meeting tight deadlines.

Breadth of Experience (CPV Codes)

Clearly map the company's experience and expertise to each relevant CPV code. Highlight any in-house capabilities that reduce reliance on subcontractors, thereby improving control over schedule and quality.

Recommendations6
Thoroughly Document Reconstruction and Expansion Expertise
CriticalMed effort

Provide detailed project descriptions, photos, and client testimonials for at least two projects involving reconstruction, expansion, and change of use of existing buildings. Quantify the scale and complexity of these projects.

Directly addresses a critical technical capability requirement and builds confidence in the bidder's ability to handle the core challenge.
Develop a Hyper-Detailed 6-Month Project Schedule
CriticalHigh effort

Create a Gantt chart or similar visual representation of the project timeline, breaking down tasks into daily or weekly activities. Include clear dependencies, resource assignments, and critical path analysis. Explicitly state how the 6-month deadline will be met.

Mitigates the primary risk of project delay and demonstrates a realistic approach to the challenging timeframe.
Proactively Address Unspecified Evaluation Criteria
HighMed effort

While criteria are not specified, assume a balanced approach. Emphasize quality of work, cost-effectiveness (without being the cheapest), and robust project management. Highlight any certifications or accreditations that imply high standards.

Maximizes potential scoring across likely evaluation dimensions, even without explicit weighting.
Showcase Integrated Service Delivery
HighMed effort

Highlight the company's ability to perform a wide range of construction tasks (demolition, earthworks, installations, landscaping, etc.) with in-house resources, minimizing subcontracting. This demonstrates greater control and efficiency.

Positions the bidder as a more reliable and efficient single point of contact, differentiating from fragmented approaches.
Leverage Clarifications Document
MediumLow effort

Carefully review 'Wyjaśnienia treści SWZ_13.02.2026_sig.pdf' for any nuances or specific instructions that can be incorporated into the bid to demonstrate close attention to detail.

Ensures full compliance and demonstrates responsiveness to the contracting authority's clarifications.
Incorporate Subtle Sustainability Messaging
LowLow effort

While not a formal requirement, briefly mention commitment to waste reduction and efficient resource use in the project execution plan. This can be a positive implicit factor.

Adds a layer of corporate responsibility without diverting focus from core requirements.
Competitive Positioning
Position as the most reliable and experienced contractor capable of delivering this complex project within the extremely challenging 6-month timeframe. Emphasize a proven track record of on-time completion for similar projects.
Highlight the breadth and depth of in-house technical capabilities, presenting a cohesive and efficient solution that minimizes risks associated with subcontracting.
Focus on a robust and transparent project management approach, demonstrating proactive risk identification and mitigation strategies, particularly concerning the tight schedule.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

8 requirements across 3 categories

Submission (2)
Compliance (2)
Technical (4)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS2
--Submit the bid no later than 2026-02-23 at 09:00:00.
--Ensure the bid addresses the full scope of works described in the tender.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS2
--Possess the legal capacity to perform construction works.
--Be legally authorized to operate in Poland.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS4
--Demonstrate capability to perform reconstruction, expansion, superstructure, and change of use of an existing building.
--Possess the expertise for land development, technical and communication infrastructure, related supplies and services, retaining walls, and shed construction.
--Be able to complete the entire project within a 6-month contract duration.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de6581-2c0c-b109-056e-e50001ab282b.pdf

This tender notice announces the construction of the Pogórze Nature and Forest Education Center in Jastrzębia, encompassing various building, earthwork, installation, and landscaping services.

Dokumentacja projektowaPDF
Dokumentacja projektowa.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdfPDF
Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf

This document is the official announcement for the construction of the Pogórze Nature and Forest Education Center in Jastrzębia, detailing the initiation of the procurement process for construction works.

Wyjaśnienia treści SWZ_13.02.2026_sig.pdfPDF
Wyjaśnienia treści SWZ_13.02.2026_sig.pdf

This document provides clarifications to the tender specifications for the construction of the Pogórzańskie Centre for Nature and Forest Education in Jastrzębia.

Załącznik nr 2 PPU_Jastrzębia.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 2 PPU_Jastrzębia.docx

This document likely contains the detailed technical specifications or project plan for the construction of the Pogórze Natural and Forest Education Center in Jastrzębia, outlining the scope and requirements for bidders.

Załącznik nr 2 PPU_Jastrzębia_sig.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 2 PPU_Jastrzębia_sig.pdf

This document, likely a technical specification or project plan (PPU), details the requirements for the construction of the Pogórze Nature and Forest Education Center in Jastrzębia.

ZO.2610.1.2026_SWZ_Jastrzębia_sig.pdfPDF
ZO.2610.1.2026_SWZ_Jastrzębia_sig.pdf

This document outlines the comprehensive requirements and conditions for bidding on the construction of the Pogórze Nature and Forest Education Center in Jastrzębia.

ZO.2610.1.2026_SWZ_Jastrzębia_wersja edytowalna.docxDOC
ZO.2610.1.2026_SWZ_Jastrzębia_wersja edytowal...

This editable document outlines the comprehensive tender conditions and requirements for the construction of the Pogórze Nature and Forest Education Center in Jastrzębia, which bidders must understand and potentially complete.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de6fb3-1cb4-6b49-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de70a9-552f-dc83-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

62
Good

Tender Quality Score

Automated quality analysis based on rule-based checks.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance66/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Clarity60/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Completeness91/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Fairness40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Practicality40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Data Consistency100/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Sustainability0/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Strengths

No specific strengths identified

Concerns

No specific concerns identified

Recommendations

No specific recommendations

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline