Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Civil works contract for the adaptation of spaces for the creation of the data and medical imaging quality unit to be awarded by simplified open procedure with plurality of criteria, financed by the Carlos III Health Institute, co-financed by the European Union, under the Recovery, Transformation and Resilience Plan

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 23, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PAS 16-26
Value
€99,862
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 16, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 23, 2026

Budget
€99,862
Duration
3 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato de obra civil para adaptación de espacios para la creación de la unidad de calidad de datos e imagen médica a adjudicar por procedimiento abierto simplificado con pluralidad de criterios, financiado por el instituto de salud carlos iii, cofinanciado por la unión europea, con cargo a los fondos del plan de recuperación, transformación y resiliencia
EU Funded

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • EU funding compliance required

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 1._fib_pas_16-26_pcap_obra_uic_61327763_censurado....PDF
1._fib_pas_16-26_pcap_obra_uic_61327763_censu...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): proyecto_basico_y_de_ejecucion_de_la_reforma_integral_plan...PDF
proyecto_basico_y_de_ejecucion_de_la_reforma_...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline