Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the establishment of a Dynamic Purchasing System for carrying out minor works in the municipality of Barbastro. Such works shall be understood as those that do not require the preparation of a prior project, given their technical simplicity and minor construction entity.

Open
Deadline
253 days left
May 13, 2027
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1983/2025
Value
€525,000
Location
ES241, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

April 10, 2025

Deadline for Questions

May 06, 2027

Submission Deadline

May 13, 2027

Contract Start Date

May 13, 2025

Budget
€525,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES241
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del contrato es el establecimiento de un Sistema Dinámico de Adquisición para la realización de obras de escasa magnitud en el municipio de Barbastro. Se entenderá por tales obras las que no requieran la elaboración de un proyecto previo, dada su sencillez técnica y escasa entidad constructiva.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo I.docDOC
Anexo I.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II.docDOC
Anexo II.doc

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT.pdfPDF
PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline