Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

KPN/7/2026 "Purchase and delivery of uniforms, work clothes, work footwear and personal protective equipment for the needs of Karkonosze National Park"

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 30, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00154158/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Dolnośląskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 13, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 23, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 30, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Dolnośląskie
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€496,768
Avg. Bids
0.8
Competition
Low
SME Winners
94%
4,255 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

KPN/7/2026 "Purchase and delivery of uniforms, work clothes, work footwear and personal protective equipment for the needs of Karkonosze National Park"

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires a reliable supplier of uniforms, workwear, footwear, and PPE for Karkonosze National Park. Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria and emphasis on green/social aspects, a strategy focused on competitive pricing, product quality, and efficient delivery, supported by a strong understanding of the draft contract, will be crucial for success.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable supply of quality workwear and PPE tailored to park operational needs.

Cost-effective solution with transparent pricing and efficient delivery.

Commitment to operational continuity and staff safety through dependable product provision.

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria allows for strategic pricing and quality focus.
Opportunity to differentiate through product quality and durability, especially for park-specific needs.
Leveraging existing supply chain efficiencies for competitive pricing.
Thorough understanding and adherence to the draft contract can mitigate risks and build trust.
Key Challenges
Absence of explicit evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid precisely.

Focus on meeting all mandatory requirements, offering competitive pricing, and demonstrating product quality and reliability. Assume a balanced approach to price and quality will be implicitly valued.

Unknown estimated value and duration can impact resource allocation and pricing strategy.

Conduct thorough market research to estimate potential value. Develop flexible pricing models and capacity plans that can adapt to different contract durations.

Potential for strong competition from established suppliers in the sector.

Emphasize unique selling propositions such as superior product durability, specialized features for park operations, or exceptional customer service and responsiveness.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A well-established supplier with a proven track record in providing workwear and PPE, capable of offering a comprehensive range of products meeting specific quality standards. The ideal bidder should have robust supply chain management, efficient logistics, and the capacity to handle potentially large volumes. Experience with public sector procurement and a clear understanding of contract terms are essential.
Key Requirements
Comprehensive product offering (uniforms, work clothing, work footwear, PPE)
Adherence to draft contract terms (payment, delivery, penalties)
Declaration of group affiliation (Załącznik nr 4 osw. grupa kap.doc)
Completion of bid form (Załącznik nr 1_Wzor_formularza_oferty.doc)
Understanding of Specifications of Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ)
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated understanding of the specific operational needs of a national park environment (e.g., durability, weather resistance, specific PPE requirements for rangers/maintenance staff).
Proactive approach to quality assurance and product testing, providing evidence of durability and compliance.
Exceptional customer service and responsiveness, including efficient order processing and delivery management.
Competitive pricing achieved through optimized supply chain and efficient operations.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly requested, consider including a commitment to ethical sourcing of materials or supporting local employment where feasible, framing it as a commitment to responsible business practices that align with the ethos of a national park.
Bid Focus Areas
Price

Offer a highly competitive price, demonstrating value for money. Leverage supply chain efficiencies to achieve cost advantages. Clearly itemize pricing where possible to show transparency.

Product Quality and Suitability

Highlight the quality, durability, and suitability of the proposed products for the specific environment and tasks of Karkonosze National Park. Provide specifications and certifications where applicable. Consider offering samples or detailed product descriptions.

Delivery and Logistics

Demonstrate a robust and reliable delivery system. Outline clear delivery timelines and logistics plans, ensuring compliance with any implied delivery requirements from the draft contract. Emphasize minimal disruption to park operations.

Contractual Compliance

Meticulously review and adhere to all terms and conditions outlined in the draft contract (Załącznik nr 6.2). Address payment terms, delivery schedules, and penalty clauses proactively in the bid proposal.

Recommendations7
Thoroughly Analyze Draft Contract
CriticalHigh effort

Scrutinize Załącznik nr 6.2 – projektowane postanowienia umowy Pakiet nr 2.pdf for all contractual obligations, including payment terms, delivery schedules, option rights, and penalty clauses. Ensure the bid proposal fully aligns with these terms.

Ensures compliance, avoids disqualification, and builds trust with the contracting authority.
Develop a Competitive Pricing Strategy
CriticalMed effort

Given the absence of explicit evaluation criteria, assume price will be a significant factor. Leverage supply chain efficiencies and economies of scale to offer a highly competitive price without compromising on essential quality.

Increases the likelihood of winning based on value for money.
Emphasize Product Quality and Durability
HighMed effort

Highlight the superior quality, durability, and suitability of the proposed uniforms, workwear, footwear, and PPE for the specific environmental conditions and operational demands of Karkonosze National Park. Provide evidence of certifications or testing where possible.

Positions the bidder as a provider of reliable and long-lasting solutions, reducing long-term costs for the park.
Complete Bid Form Accurately
HighMed effort

Ensure Załącznik nr 1_Wzor_formularza_oferty.doc is completed accurately, comprehensively, and without any omissions. Double-check all fields for consistency with other bid documents.

Prevents administrative disqualification and ensures all required information is presented clearly.
Address Group Affiliation Declaration
HighLow effort

Carefully complete and submit Załącznik nr 4 osw. grupa kap.doc, ensuring full transparency regarding any affiliations with other entities participating in the tender, as per public procurement regulations.

Avoids disqualification due to non-compliance with declaration requirements.
Incorporate Responsible Sourcing (Optional)
MediumLow effort

If feasible, mention commitment to ethical sourcing of materials or sustainable manufacturing processes. Frame this as a value-add that aligns with the park's environmental mission, even if not a mandatory requirement.

Enhances brand image and may appeal to the contracting authority's underlying values.
Demonstrate Delivery Reliability
MediumMed effort

Outline a clear and robust logistics plan, emphasizing timely delivery and minimal disruption to the park's operations. Highlight any experience in delivering to remote or challenging locations.

Assures the contracting authority of a smooth and uninterrupted supply chain.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as the most reliable and cost-effective solution for essential operational supplies, emphasizing product longevity and operational continuity for Karkonosze National Park. Highlight a deep understanding of the practical needs of park staff through product selection and service offerings.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in the provided text.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de80f0-354b-5fe8-056e-e50001ac893b.pdf

This document is a tender notice for the purchase and delivery of uniforms, work clothing, work footwear, and personal protective equipment for the Karkonosze National Park.

SWZ z dn.13.03.2026.pdfPDF
SWZ z dn.13.03.2026.pdf

This document contains the Specifications of the Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ) for the purchase and delivery of uniforms, work clothing, work footwear, and personal protective equipment for the Karkonosze National Park.

Załącznik nr 1_Wzor_formularza_oferty.docDOC
Załącznik nr 1_Wzor_formularza_oferty.doc

This document contains a bid form template for the procurement of uniforms, work clothing, footwear, and personal protective equipment for the Karkonosze National Park.

Załącznik nr 2 – Kosztorys ofertowy.xlsxXLS
Załącznik nr 2 – Kosztorys ofertowy.xlsx

This document contains a detailed cost estimate (kosztorys ofertowy) for various clothing and personal protective equipment items, organized into packages, for the Karkonosze National Park.

Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ+OSWIADCZENIE +DOT+PRZESLANEK+WYKLUCZENIA..docDOC
Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ+OSWIADCZENIE +DOT+PRZES...

This document is a declaration by the bidder regarding exclusion grounds for public procurement procedures, specifically for the KPN/7/2026 tender concerning the purchase and delivery of uniforms and protective equipment.

Załącznik nr 4 osw. grupa kap.docDOC
Załącznik nr 4 osw. grupa kap.doc

This document contains a declaration by the bidder regarding their affiliation with other entities participating in the tender for the supply of uniforms and protective equipment for Karkonosze National Park.

Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ ośwaidczenie o podziale zadań.docDOC
Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ ośwaidczenie o podziale...

This document contains a declaration form for bidders acting jointly to specify the scope of work for each contractor in the tender for the supply of uniforms, workwear, footwear, and personal protective equipment for Karkonosze National Park.

Załącznik nr 6.1 – projektowane postanowienia umowy Pakiet nr 1, 11, 12,13.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 6.1 – projektowane postanowienia...

This document contains the draft contract for the supply of uniforms, workwear, safety footwear, and personal protective equipment for the Karkonosze National Park, covering packages 1, 11, 12, and 13.

Załącznik nr 6.2 – projektowane postanowienia umowy Pakiet nr 2.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 6.2 – projektowane postanowienia...

This document contains the draft contract for the sale and delivery of uniforms, work clothing, safety footwear, and personal protective equipment for the Karkonosze National Park, including terms for payment, delivery, option rights, and penalties.

Załącznik nr 6.3 - projektowane postanowienia umowy Pakiet nr 3, 4, 5, 6, 7.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 6.3 - projektowane postanowienia...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 6.4 - projektowane postanowienia umowy Pakiet nr 8, 9, 10, 14.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 6.4 - projektowane postanowienia...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for uniforms and protective equipment for Karkonosze National Park is generally well-structured with most essential documents provided. However, it lacks specific evaluation criteria and details on contract duration and financing, impacting its overall clarity and practicality.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to general legal frameworks by providing a reference number, CPV code, and a clear list of required documents. The procedure type is indicated, and the organization is clearly identified. Deadlines are present. However, the absence of disclosed evaluation criteria and potential for a short submission deadline for complex submissions warrant attention.

Submission deadline may be perceived as short for the scope of work.
Evaluation criteria are not explicitly stated.
Clarity80/100

The description of the goods to be procured is clear, and the title accurately reflects the content. The availability of numerous tender documents, including contract drafts and form templates, aids in understanding the requirements. However, the absence of specific technical capability and eligibility requirements, along with the undisclosed evaluation criteria, reduces overall clarity.

Missing specific eligibility requirements.
Missing technical capability requirements.
Completeness70/100

Key information such as the title, organization, and submission deadline is present. A significant number of tender documents are attached, providing substantial detail on the expected deliverables and contract terms. However, crucial financial information like the estimated value and contract duration are missing, which affects the completeness of the information available to potential bidders.

Estimated value is not disclosed.
Contract duration is not specified.
Fairness85/100

The tender is conducted via e-procurement, which promotes transparency. The availability of all necessary documents and form templates allows for equal preparation by bidders. There are no overt indications of requirements tailored to specific companies. The value, however, is not disclosed, which can be a slight deterrent to assessing the scale of the opportunity.

Estimated value not disclosed.
Practicality65/100

The tender specifies e-procurement, which is positive. Multiple contract draft versions are provided, and various form templates are available. However, the lack of disclosed financing information, contract start date, and explicit contract duration makes it difficult for bidders to plan effectively for project implementation and resource allocation.

No financing information provided.
Contract start date not specified.
Data Consistency90/100

The tender is active and has a clear submission deadline. The organization, title, and CPV code are consistently populated. There are no reported disputes or suspensions. The dates provided appear logical within the context of the tender publication.

Sustainability50/100

The tender does not explicitly mention any green procurement criteria, social aspects, or innovation focus. While some protective equipment may inherently have sustainable aspects, this is not a stated requirement. The absence of these considerations suggests a moderate score for sustainability.

No explicit green procurement criteria.
No explicit social procurement criteria.

Strengths

Comprehensive set of required documents (forms, contract drafts).
Clear identification of the contracting authority and procurement subject.
Use of e-procurement.

Concerns

Lack of specified evaluation criteria.
Undisclosed estimated contract value.
Missing details on contract duration and start date.

Recommendations

1. Specify evaluation criteria clearly in the tender documentation.
2. Disclose the estimated contract value to provide bidders with better context.
3. Provide details on the expected contract duration and start date.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline