Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Poland – Buses and coaches – Purchase of a school bus for transporting pupils to schools run by the Municipality of Strzegowo

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/S 110-398791
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 14, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
36 months
Location
Poland
Type
Supplies
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€851,206
Avg. Bids
1.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
88%
13,633 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Poland – Buses and coaches – Purchase of a school bus for transporting pupils to schools run by the Municipality of Strzegowo

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08dec68e-1200-b205-5fad-950001d19ef3.pdf

No summary available for this document.

espd-request.zipZIP
espd-request.zip -- 85.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 1 - druk oferty.docDOC
Załącznik nr 1 - druk oferty.doc

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2a - oświadczenie dot. wykluczenia art. 5k i art. 7.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 2a - oświadczenie dot. wykluczen...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 3 - Projekt umowy.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 3 - Projekt umowy.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 4 - Wzór oświadczenia podmiotu udostępniającego zasoby.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 4 - Wzór oświadczenia podmiotu u...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 5 - druk oświadczenia wykonawców wspólnie ubiegajacych sie o udziel...DOC
Załącznik nr 5 - druk oświadczenia wykonawców...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 6 - druk oświadczenia o aktualizacji informacji.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 6 - druk oświadczenia o aktualiz...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 7 - Wykaz dostaw.docDOC
Załącznik nr 7 - Wykaz dostaw.doc

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 8 - Druk oświadczenia dot. grupy kapitałowej.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 8 - Druk oświadczenia dot. grupy...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 9 - Opis przedmiotu zamówienia.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 9 - Opis przedmiotu zamówienia.p...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline