Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Indkøb af AI Mammografiløsning til Region Syddanmark og Region Midtjylland - Genudbud nr. 2

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
January 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
00800106-2025
Value
kr20,000,000
Location
Denmark
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

December 03, 2025

Deadline for Questions

January 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

January 12, 2026

Budget
kr20,000,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Denmark
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Udbuddet vedrører indkøb af en AI Mammografiløsning til henholdsvis Region Syddanmark og Region Midtjylland. Der er tale om et IT-system. For så vidt angår Region Midtjylland, er der alene tale om en option. Region Midtjylland kan således vælge eller undlade at udnytte optionen på indkøb af en AI Mammografiløsning. Som følge af et øget befolkningstal og stigende gennemsnitlig alder i befolkningen ses en stigning i forekomsten af brystkræft i Danmark. Der forventes en stigning fra ca. 4.800 i 2

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline