Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of an audit of the amount of compensation due to Holding ŁÓDŹ sp. z o.o. for the year 2025 from two contracts

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 30, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00165500/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Łódzkie, Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 23, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 30, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Łódzkie
Type
Services
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€617,288
Avg. Bids
0.8
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
11,194 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Execution of an audit of the amount of compensation due to Holding ŁÓDŹ sp. z o.o. for the year 2025 from two contracts

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

70%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires an audit of compensation for Holding ŁÓDŹ sp. z o.o. from two specific contracts. The key to winning lies in demonstrating deep understanding of public procurement regulations, financial auditing expertise, and a clear, concise proposal that addresses the specific nature of the contracts. Given the lack of explicit evaluation criteria, a strong focus on technical capability and a competitive price will be crucial.

Key Winning Messages

Expertise in Public Sector Audits and Compensation Verification

Deep Understanding of Contractual Nuances and Regulatory Compliance

Cost-Effective and Accurate Audit Delivery

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria presents an opportunity to define perceived value through strong technical proposal and competitive pricing.
The specific nature of the contracts (Zoo and municipal facilities) allows for specialization and tailored audit approach, showcasing niche expertise.
The tender is conducted in a basic procedure without negotiations, meaning the initial offer is paramount.
Key Challenges
Absence of explicit evaluation criteria makes it difficult to precisely tailor the bid to maximize scoring.

Focus on demonstrating comprehensive technical capability, clear methodology, and competitive pricing. Assume price and technical merit will be key. Thoroughly address all aspects of the SWZ and contract descriptions.

Potential for high competition from established auditing firms with public sector experience.

Highlight specific expertise relevant to the contracts, emphasize efficiency and accuracy, and offer a competitive price. Consider a strong value proposition beyond just the audit itself (e.g., insights into financial efficiency).

The deadline is very close to the submission date (March 30, 2026, for a tender issued around March 20, 2026), requiring rapid response.

Form a dedicated bid team immediately, conduct a rapid but thorough review of all documents, and allocate sufficient resources for prompt proposal development and submission.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A specialized auditing firm with proven experience in public sector contracts, particularly those involving compensation and public service provision. The firm should possess strong analytical skills, a thorough understanding of Polish public procurement law (Prawo zamówień publicznych), and a track record of delivering accurate and timely financial audits. Experience with entities similar to Holding ŁÓDŹ sp. z o.o. (e.g., municipal companies) would be advantageous.
Key Requirements
Audit of compensation amounts for Holding ŁÓDŹ sp. z o.o. for 2025 from two specific contracts.
Compliance with Polish Public Procurement Law (Ustawa Pzp).
Detailed understanding of the two specified contracts (Zoo and municipal facilities/sports/culture).
Submission of a clear and comprehensive bid proposal.
Competitive pricing.
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated experience in auditing compensation mechanisms for public service contracts.
A clear, step-by-step audit methodology tailored to the specific contracts (Zoo and municipal facilities).
A strong understanding of the financial implications of public service provision and potential compensation adjustments.
A highly competitive and transparent pricing structure.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly required, consider a statement on ethical conduct and commitment to transparency in public funds management, aligning with the City of Łódź's public service mandate.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Capability (Implied)

Develop a detailed technical proposal outlining the audit methodology, team expertise, risk assessment, and quality assurance processes. Emphasize experience with similar contracts and public entities. Clearly articulate how the audit will accurately determine compensation owed.

Price

Conduct a thorough cost analysis to ensure a competitive yet profitable price. Benchmark against similar services if possible. Clearly itemize costs to demonstrate transparency.

Understanding of Contractual Scope

Thoroughly analyze the provided contract descriptions and the SWZ. Demonstrate a deep understanding of the services covered by each contract and how compensation is calculated, ensuring the audit directly addresses these specifics.

Recommendations6
Deep Dive into Contractual Details
CriticalHigh effort

Thoroughly analyze the two contracts (Zoo and municipal facilities) mentioned in the SWZ. Understand the scope of services, performance metrics, and the basis for compensation calculation. This understanding is crucial for an accurate audit.

Ensures the audit is precisely targeted and addresses the core of the contracting authority's need, leading to a more credible proposal.
Develop a Robust Audit Methodology
HighHigh effort

Given the lack of explicit evaluation criteria, present a clear, logical, and detailed audit methodology. Outline the steps, tools, and techniques that will be used to verify compensation amounts, including risk assessment and quality control measures.

Demonstrates technical competence and a structured approach, which will be a primary basis for evaluation in the absence of defined criteria.
Highlight Public Sector Audit Expertise
HighMed effort

Emphasize any prior experience with public sector audits, municipal entities, or similar compensation verification projects. Showcase knowledge of Polish public procurement law and its implications for financial audits.

Positions the bidder as a specialist, increasing confidence in their ability to handle the specific requirements of a public authority.
Competitive and Transparent Pricing
CriticalMed effort

Develop a detailed and competitive pricing proposal. Clearly break down costs to demonstrate transparency and value for money. Ensure the price reflects the scope of work accurately without being overly high or unrealistically low.

Price is often a significant factor, especially when other evaluation criteria are not clearly defined. A competitive price can be a key differentiator.
Proactive Clarification Requests
HighLow effort

If any aspect of the SWZ, contracts, or requirements is unclear, submit formal clarification requests to the contracting authority well before the deadline. This demonstrates diligence and ensures a complete understanding.

Reduces the risk of misinterpretation and ensures the bid accurately addresses the contracting authority's needs, preventing potential disqualification or scoring penalties.
Commitment to Ethical Public Finance
LowLow effort

Include a brief statement in the proposal about the bidder's commitment to ethical financial practices and transparency in the management of public funds, aligning with the public interest nature of the contracts.

Subtly reinforces the bidder's alignment with public sector values, potentially creating a positive impression.
Competitive Positioning
Position the firm as a specialized auditor with a deep understanding of public service compensation mechanisms and Polish public procurement law. Emphasize accuracy, efficiency, and a clear, actionable audit process. Highlight the firm's ability to deliver value beyond a standard audit, such as identifying potential efficiencies or areas for improved financial management within the context of compensation.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in the provided text.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in the provided text.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de868b-d8aa-301c-056e-e50001aa9083.pdf

This document is a tender notice for an audit of compensation owed to Holding ŁÓDŹ sp. z o.o. for the year 2025, issued by the City of Łódź.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

This document contains the Specifications of the Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ) for an audit of compensation amounts owed to Holding ŁÓDŹ sp. z o.o. for the year 2025 from two contracts.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de89bc-6483-f80c-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for an audit service is generally well-structured with clear basic information and available documents. However, it lacks crucial details regarding evaluation criteria and financial specifics, impacting completeness and practicality.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements with a clear CPV code and organization. The submission deadline is provided, though its reasonableness for the scope is not fully assessable without more context. No disputes are indicated. The procedure type is not specified, which is a minor omission.

Clarity80/100

The title and description clearly state the subject of the audit. The CPV code is appropriate. However, the absence of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult for bidders to understand how their submissions will be assessed.

Missing evaluation criteria specified
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including title, reference, organization, and deadline. The estimated value is not disclosed, and contract duration is missing, which are significant omissions. Three tender documents are available, contributing to completeness.

Estimated Value not disclosed
Missing contract duration
Fairness85/100

The tender is characterized as 'E-Procurement' and 'Divided into Parts', suggesting a fair process. Full document access is implied by the availability of documents. The lack of disclosed value and specific evaluation criteria could be perceived as less transparent, but there are no overt signs of tailoring to specific companies.

Practicality65/100

The tender is marked as 'E-Procurement', which is positive. However, the 'Issues' list indicates 'No e-submission', which is contradictory and needs clarification. The contract start date is not specified, and financing information is absent, reducing practicality.

No e-submission (contradictory to E-Procurement characteristic)
Missing contract start date
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields like title, reference, organization, and deadline are populated. There are no indications of suspension or disputes. The dates provided are logical. The 'E-Procurement' characteristic and 'No e-submission' issue create a minor inconsistency.

Inconsistency between 'E-Procurement' characteristic and 'No e-submission' issue
Sustainability50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation. The tender does not indicate if it is EU funded. This suggests a lack of focus on sustainability criteria.

No green procurement criteria
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear title and reference number
Organization and CPV code specified
Tender documents are available
Indicated as E-Procurement

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Missing contract duration and start date
Potential contradiction regarding e-submission

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Clearly define the evaluation criteria for submissions.
3. Clarify the e-submission process and ensure it aligns with the 'E-Procurement' characteristic.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline