Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and implementation of a redundant system for management and playback of graphic content for LED screens, and provision of specialized technical service for broadcast graphic exploitation, for Televisión Pública de Canarias, S.A.

Open
Deadline
3 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
TVPC_09SAO_ AR 26
Value
€242,802
Location
ES70, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 02, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Budget
€242,802
Duration
24 months
Location
ES70
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro e implantación de un sistema redundante de gestión y reproducción de contenidos gráficos para pantallas LED, y prestación del servicio técnico especializado de explotación gráfica broadcast, para Televisión Pública de Canarias, S.A.”

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT PUBLICAR.pdfPDF
PPT PUBLICAR.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): TVPC_09SUAO_AR_26 PCP Redundancia y operador de pa...PDF
TVPC_09SUAO_AR_26 PCP Redundancia y operador ...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline