Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Purchase of a power generator with installation - under the grant "Cybersecure Local Government" European Funds for Digital Development 2021-2027

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00106352/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Mazowiecki regionalny, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 20, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Mazowiecki regionalny
Type
Supplies
62
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€577,949
Avg. Bids
0.8
Competition
Low
SME Winners
80%
3,625 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Purchase of a power generator with installation - under the grant "Cybersecure Local Government" European Funds for Digital Development 2021-2027

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific requirements provided in the available information. The submission deadline is 2026-02-20 09:00:00.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No specific requirements provided in the available information.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific requirements provided in the available information.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific requirements provided in the available information.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific requirements provided in the available information.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de6959-0b76-0fdb-056e-e50001ab4fca.pdf

UK tender document 'Notice PDF' in .PDF format.

02_SWZ_11.02.2026.pdfPDF
02_SWZ_11.02.2026.pdf

This document details the comprehensive conditions, requirements, and procedures for bidding on the supply and installation of a power generator for the Ciechanów County Office, funded by the "Cybersecure Local Government" grant.

03_Zalaczniki_do_SWZ_w_wersji_edytowalnej_11.02.2026.docxDOC
03_Zalaczniki_do_SWZ_w_wersji_edytowalnej_11....

This document contains editable forms and templates required for submitting a bid for the purchase and installation of a power generator under the "Cyberbezpieczny Samorząd" grant.

04_Klauzula_informacyjna_RODO_11.02.2026.pdfPDF
04_Klauzula_informacyjna_RODO_11.02.2026.pdf

This document is a GDPR information clause from the contracting authority, detailing how personal data provided by tender participants will be processed.

05_OPZ_11.02.2026.pdfPDF
05_OPZ_11.02.2026.pdf

This document outlines the detailed technical specifications for the power generator and its installation required for the "Cybersecure Local Government" grant project.

06_wzor_umowy_11.02.2026.pdfPDF
06_wzor_umowy_11.02.2026.pdf

```json
{
"summary_ee": "See dokument kirjeldab generaatori ostu ja paigalduse lepingu tingimusi "Küberkindel Kohalik Omavalitsus" toetuse raames.",
"summary_en": "This document outlines the draft contract terms for the procurement and installation of a power generator as part of the \"Cybersecure Local Government\" grant.",
"summary_lv": "Šis dokuments izklāsta līguma projektu par elektroģeneratora iegādi un uzstādīšanu \"Kiberdroša pašvaldība\" granta ietvaros.",
"summary_pl": "Ten dokument przedstawia projekt warunków umowy dotyczącej zakupu i instalacji agregatu prądotwórczego w ramach grantu \"Cyberbezpieczny Samorząd\".",
"summary_lt": "Šis dokumentas apibrėžia sutarties projektą dėl elektros generatoriaus pirkimo ir įrengimo pagal „Kibernetinio saugumo savivaldybės“ dotaciją.",
"is_required": false,
"document_type": "Contract Template"
}
```

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

62
Good

Tender Quality Score

Automated quality analysis based on rule-based checks.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance66/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Clarity60/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Completeness91/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Fairness40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Practicality40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Data Consistency100/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Sustainability0/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Strengths

No specific strengths identified

Concerns

No specific concerns identified

Recommendations

No specific recommendations

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline