Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Gebäudereinigung - Neubau Chemie, Geb. 4277, Konstantin-Uhde-Str. 18, 38106 Braunschweig

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-1db1c4a2-8cca-409e-bf3d-81c4b1244f14
Value
€191,582
Location
DE911, Germany
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

May 05, 2026

Budget
€191,582
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE911
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Die TU Braunschweig beabsichtigt die Errichtung eines Neubaus für die derzeit über mehrere Gebäude verteilten Institute der Chemie mit einer genehmigten Nutzfläche von ca. 4.700m². Der Neubau des Lehrgebäudes für Chemie soll auf dem Baufeld zwischen Pockelsstr., Rebenring, Bültenweg und Konstantin-Uhde- Str. in Braunschweig errichtet werden. Die Flächen des Neubaus bestehen etwa hälftig aus Labor - und Lehr - /Büroflächen. Das Baufeld ist an der an den Rebenring grenzenden Grundstücksseite berei

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

Get AI-generated summaries of all tender documents. Quickly understand what each document contains without reading hundreds of pages — covering scope, conditions, evaluation criteria, and key obligations.

Login

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline