Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The alienation of timber harvesting rights from various lots of plots owned by the Villaviciosa City Council, as detailed in the PPT.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
35049E
Value
€115,358
Location
ES120, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 05, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 20, 2026

Budget
€115,358
Duration
12 months
Location
ES120
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

La enajenación de aprovechamientos maderables de varios lotes de parcelas propiedad del Ayuntamiento de Villaviciosa que se detallan en los PPT.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP - SEFYCU 84842.pdfPDF
PCAP - SEFYCU 84842.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego tecnico - SEFYCU 84869.pdfPDF
Pliego tecnico - SEFYCU 84869.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline