Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply and installation of a test bench for mandatory inspections of self-contained breathing apparatus and accredited training service for the Fire Prevention, Extinction and Rescue Service of the Malaga City Council.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
PASA 26/55/1066
Value
€40,497
Location
ES617, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 07, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Budget
€40,497
Duration
3 months
Location
ES617
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro e instalación de un banco de pruebas para la realización de las revisiones preceptivas de los equipos de respiración autónoma y servicio de formación acreditada para el Servicio de Prevención, Extinción de Incendios y Salvamento del Ayuntamiento de Málaga.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

12 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 0 0-Informe-de-inicioreport.pdfPDF
0 0-Informe-de-inicioreport.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 5 _PPTP_definitivo_report.pdfPDF
5 _PPTP_definitivo_report.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 6_PCAP_MIXTO_SUM_SERV_PCAPreport.pdfPDF
6_PCAP_MIXTO_SUM_SERV_PCAPreport.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 7_Anexo-1-Mixto-Suministro-Serviciosreport.pdfPDF
7_Anexo-1-Mixto-Suministro-Serviciosreport.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 2 1 DECLARACION RESPONSABLE.pdfPDF
ANEXO 2 1 DECLARACION RESPONSABLE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 2 2 OFERTA ECONOMICA.docxDOC
ANEXO 2 2 OFERTA ECONOMICA.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 2 3 COMPROMISO CONTSTITUCION UTE.pdfPDF
ANEXO 2 3 COMPROMISO CONTSTITUCION UTE.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 3 10 DECLARACION PROTECCION DE DATOS.pdfPDF
ANEXO 3 10 DECLARACION PROTECCION DE DATOS.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 3 1 DECLARACION RESPONSABLE NO PROHIBICION CONTRATAR....PDF
ANEXO 3 1 DECLARACION RESPONSABLE NO PROHIBIC...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 3 8 DECLARACION VIGENCIA DATOS ROLECE.pdfPDF
ANEXO 3 8 DECLARACION VIGENCIA DATOS ROLECE.p...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO 3 9 DECLARACION APORTACION DOCUMENTACION.pdfPDF
ANEXO 3 9 DECLARACION APORTACION DOCUMENTACIO...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline