Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Single Supplier Framework for the provision of full signal blocking Mobile Phone pouches for Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
WS26/05
Value
€55,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 21, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 11, 2026

Budget
€55,000
Duration
24 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board require Mobile Phone Signal Blocking pouches for our Post Primary Schools. We require the pouches to be fully signal and tamper proof, fire- and water-resistant pouches for Post Primary Schools as required in Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board, with associated unlocking devices both handheld and wall mountable. It is important to note that the pouches must be robust and fit for purpose meeting the requirements of the schools in a

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8696431_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Cft Mobile Phone Blocking Pouches.docxDOC
Cft Mobile Phone Blocking Pouches.docx

No summary available for this document.

Sample Confidentiality Agreement.docxDOC
Sample Confidentiality Agreement.docx

No summary available for this document.

Template Contract Services.DOCXDOC
Template Contract Services.DOCX

No summary available for this document.

Template FW Single FWA Terms.docxDOC
Template FW Single FWA Terms.docx

No summary available for this document.

TRD Phone pouches.docxDOC
TRD Phone pouches.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline