Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Provision of laundry, dry cleaning and repair services – Prague, Central Bohemian Region and Pilsen Region

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
N006/26/V00024375
Value
Not disclosed
Location
CZ0, Czechia
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
CZ0
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Předmětem VZ je závazek dodavatele zajistit pro zadavatele praní, chemické čištění a opravy prádla (dále jen „Služby“). Tyto Služby zahrnují zejména svoz prádla z vymezených svozových míst, třídění prádla podle stupně znečištění, praní/chemické čištění prádla, škrobení, avivážování a sušení prádla, zajištění oprav prádla, žehlení, mandlování a balení prádla pro expedici do fólií, expedici prádla a rozvoz prádla zpět do svozových míst.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Příloha č. 1 - Návrh smlouvy - Část 1.zipZIP
Příloha č. 1 - Návrh smlouvy - Část 1.zip

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 2 - Návrh smlouvy - Část 2.zipZIP
Příloha č. 2 - Návrh smlouvy - Část 2.zip

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 3 ZD - Vzor Seznam poddodavatelů.xlsxXLS
Příloha č. 3 ZD - Vzor Seznam poddodavatelů.x...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 4 ZD - Vzor ČP o kategorii podniku účastníka.docDOC
Příloha č. 4 ZD - Vzor ČP o kategorii podniku...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 5 ZD - Vzor ČP o neporušení mezinárodních sankcí.docxDOC
Příloha č. 5 ZD - Vzor ČP o neporušení meziná...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 6 ZD - Vzor ČP o neexistenci střetu zájmů.docDOC
Příloha č. 6 ZD - Vzor ČP o neexistenci střet...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 7 ZD - Vzor ČP k odpovědnému zadávání.docxDOC
Příloha č. 7 ZD - Vzor ČP k odpovědnému zadáv...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 8 ZD - Vzor ČP k základní způsobilosti.docxDOC
Příloha č. 8 ZD - Vzor ČP k základní způsobil...

No summary available for this document.

Příloha č. 9 ZD - Vzor Seznam významných služeb.docxDOC
Příloha č. 9 ZD - Vzor Seznam významných služ...

No summary available for this document.

Šifrovací N006-26-V00024375 Zajištění praní, chemického čištění a opra.cerDOC
Šifrovací N006-26-V00024375 Zajištění praní, ...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline