Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

WWV/INV/N303/7/S1 - Study of the N303 Zonnebeke – construction of cycle paths and structural maintenance of the roadway (kmpt. 8.67-11.8) and preparation of the start note for the redesign of the Passendale passage

Open
Deadline
7 days left
September 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
WWV/INV/N303/7/S1
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BEZZZ, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 10, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
4 months
Location
BEZZZ
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

De N303 brengt de afrit van Beselare – Zonnebeke (afrit 3 gelegen langs A19) in verbinding met Passendale en Westrozebeke. Daar takt ze aan op de N313 (Ieper – Sleihage). Op de N303 zit er heel veel verkeer, en voornamelijk zwaar verkeer (richting Pasfrost, Westvlees, Pinquin, Greenyard, ...). Het verkeer is de laatste jaren fiks toegenomen, maar de vrees is dat dit verkeer de komende jaren nog veel meer zal gaan toenemen. Voorliggende studieopdracht betreft: 1. een volledige ontwerpstudie voo

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

bijlagen bij het bestek.zipZIP
bijlagen bij het bestek.zip

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_NL.pdfPDF
espd-request-8886adab-7ede-42f4-ac6a-92220e3e...

No summary available for this document.

VERBINTENIS TERBESCHIKKINGSTELLING MIDDELEN.docxDOC
VERBINTENIS TERBESCHIKKINGSTELLING MIDDELEN.d...

No summary available for this document.

WWV_INV_N303_7_S1 beschrijvende inventaris.pdfPDF
WWV_INV_N303_7_S1 beschrijvende inventaris.pd...

No summary available for this document.

WWV_INV_N303_7_S1 bestek.pdfPDF
WWV_INV_N303_7_S1 bestek.pdf

No summary available for this document.

WWV_INV_N303_7_S1 offerteformulier.docxDOC
WWV_INV_N303_7_S1 offerteformulier.docx

No summary available for this document.

WWV_INV_N303_7_S1 samenvattende inventaris.xlsxXLS
WWV_INV_N303_7_S1 samenvattende inventaris.xl...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline