Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Preparation and delivery of fresh meals (soup - main course - dessert) for the Kortrijk detention center

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
DPROC5044
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE254, Belgium
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 16, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
48 months
Location
BE254
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

This contract concerns the preparation and delivery of fresh meals for the Kortrijk detention center. This contract concerns the daily preparation and delivery of fresh bulk meals intended for consumption by the inmates in groups at the Kortrijk detention center.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

BESTEK_Catering Kortrijk.pdfPDF
BESTEK_Catering Kortrijk.pdf

No summary available for this document.

CSC_Catering Courtrai.pdfPDF
CSC_Catering Courtrai.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_fr.pdfPDF
ESPD_request_fr.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_nl.pdfPDF
ESPD_request_nl.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Formulaire d'offre.docxDOC
Formulaire d'offre.docx

No summary available for this document.

LIGNES DIRECTRICES DUME.docxDOC
LIGNES DIRECTRICES DUME.docx

No summary available for this document.

Offerteformulier_Bestek Catering Kortrijk.docxDOC
Offerteformulier_Bestek Catering Kortrijk.doc...

No summary available for this document.

Richtsnoeren UEA.docxDOC
Richtsnoeren UEA.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline