Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of the works of Reform 01 of the Execution Project of "Rehabilitation of the Cuadra house located in Plaza Enrique de la Cuadra nº 8. [Phase 0 and Partial 1], in Utrera (Seville)", co-financed by the Provincial Council of Seville from the investment line of the General Cooperation Program of the Provincial Plan Más Sevilla.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 26, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
OB38/2026
Value
€589,050
Location
ES618, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 06, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 19, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 26, 2026

Budget
€589,050
Duration
8 months
Location
ES618
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Ejecución de las obras del Reformado 01 del Proyecto de Ejecución de "Rehabilitación de la casa de los Cuadra sita en plaza Enrique de la Cuadra nº 8. [Fase 0 y 1 Parcial], en Utrera (Sevilla)", cofinanciado por la Diputación de Sevilla con cargo a la línea de inversiones del Programa de Cooperación General del Plan Provincial Más Sevilla.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 03_OB38_2026_PBE_Diligenciado.pdfPDF
03_OB38_2026_PBE_Diligenciado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 12_OB38_2026_BC3.zipZIP
12_OB38_2026_BC3.zip

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 14_OB38_2026_PCAP.pdfPDF
14_OB38_2026_PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline