Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The "Basic and execution project for the restoration of the architectural remains of the Fluvià work. Guissona (Segarra)" has been definitively approved by the Local Government Board in a session dated February 9, 2026. The intervention responds to the need to restore the architectural remains of the Fluvià work, a building of great architectural value declared a Cultural Asset of National Interest (BCIN) and to establish a basis for subsequent interventions that should allow it to be re-equipped with cultural uses. The technical proposal includes the following actions: - Integral restoration of the south facade, the chapel, the sacristy and the spiral staircases and part of the vestibule (consolidation of the crests and conservative restoration of the walls). - Archaeological surveys to determine the characteristics of the walls in the passages of the “doors” or thresholds that are planned to be modified to pass the drainage pipe. - Lifting and classification of part of the fragments scattered in different points of the building to carry out the work, and to be able to store and safeguard them for later relocation. - Stabilization of the pavements. - Review of the rest of the crests of the complex and application of safety bevels where necessary, to guarantee the stability of all fragments during the time prior to the restoration of each space. - Lowering of land in the perimeter of the southeast and southwest corners of the building. - Excavation of land in front of the building, specifically in the space preceding the south side of the chapel. The intervention is part of the municipal forecasts and its execution is explicitly provided for in item 336/61927 Restoration of architectural remains of the Fluvià work (€121,861.05) of this year's municipal budget.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/830
Value
€98,232
Location
ES513, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
€98,232
Duration
4 months
Location
ES513
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El "Proyecto básico y de ejecución de restauración de los restos arquitectónicos de la obra de Fluvià. Guissona (Segarra)" se ha aprobado definitivamente por la Junta de Gobierno Local en sesión de fecha 9 de febrero de 2026. La actuación responde a la necesidad de restaurar los restos arquitectónicos de la obra de Fluvià, un edificio de gran valor arquitectónico declarado Bien Cultural de Interés Nacional (BCIN) y establecer una base para intervenciones posteriores que deben permitir volver a d

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 5.- REFUNDIDO2 FLUVIA FSE 1 8-2025 - diligenciat definitiv...PDF
5.- REFUNDIDO2 FLUVIA FSE 1 8-2025 - diligenc...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 6.- PCAP.pdfPDF
6.- PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline