Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Ambulance transport services contract for the protected population of umivale Activa, Social Security Collaborating Mutual Society No. 3, and affiliated self-employed workers in the Principality of Asturias

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 27, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SER-26-0224-OSA
Value
€10,404
Location
ES12, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 20, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 27, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 01, 2026

Budget
€10,404
Duration
12 months
Location
ES12
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato de servicios de Transporte en Ambulancia a la población protegida de umivale Activa, Mutua Colaboradora con la Seguridad Social nº 3 y a los trabajadores autónomos adheridos en el Principado de Asturias

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 2455985-PliegodePrescripcione-001001PPT_STD_CA.pdfPDF
2455985-PliegodePrescripcione-001001PPT_STD_C...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2464026-An-06_01_SER-26-0224-OSA-AnexosPliegos.zipZIP
2464026-An-06_01_SER-26-0224-OSA-AnexosPliego...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 2464375-PliegodeClusulasAdmin-001001PCA_STD_CA.pdfPDF
2464375-PliegodeClusulasAdmin-001001PCA_STD_C...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline