Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Maintenance and evolution services of the NEXUS ECCL product (economic budgetary-financial information system, contracting, purchasing, logistics and common functionalities and services) and its associated platform, and services for transformation, revision and improvement of management processes and the quality of the NEXUS ECCL product and service (2 lots).

Open
Deadline
13 days left
September 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ECON/000027/2026
Value
€40,792,714
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 15, 2026

Budget
€40,792,714
Duration
39 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicios de mantenimiento y evolución del producto NEXUS ECCL (sistema de información económico presupuestario-financiero, contratación, compras, logística y funcionalidades y servicios comunes) y su plataforma asociada y los servicios de transformación, revisión y mejora de los procesos de gestión y de la calidad del servicio y producto NEXUS ECCL (2 lotes)

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 6-27-26-ppt_censurado.pdfPDF
6-27-26-ppt_censurado.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 7-27-26-pc_administrativas_tras_ssjj_censurado.pdfPDF
7-27-26-pc_administrativas_tras_ssjj_censurad...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline